This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Egypt

Premier League 2013/2014


Egypt


Winner
Top goal scorer
Amr Gamal (9 Goals), Ahmed Ali (9 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 12:30 Petrojet 2-0 Telephonaat 8
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 12:30 Minya 0-1 Zamalek 6
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 12:30 Haras 1-0 Shorta 9
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 12:30 Geish 0-2 Masry 4
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Wadi Degla 1-1 Olympic 3
< Back
Next >

Standings gameweek 6
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Petrojet 13 6 4 1 1 9 2 +7
...
E V D E E
2 Ismaily 13 5 4 1 0 8 2 +6
...
D V E D E
3 Zamalek 10 5 3 1 1 5 2 +3
...
V D V E V
4 Olympic El Qanah 9 6 2 3 1 5 4 +1
...
V D D D E
5 = El Shorta 6 5 1 3 1 3 3 0
...
V V V V D
6 Haras El Hodood 6 6 1 3 2 4 5 -1
...
D E E D V
7 = Wadi Degla 5 5 1 2 2 8 5 +3
...
D V E E D
8 Al Masry 5 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2
...
V D E E E
9 Telephonaat Beni Suef 5 5 1 2 2 4 7 -3
...
V V D D E
10 El Geish 4 6 0 4 2 2 5 -3
...
E V E V V
11 El Minya 3 6 1 0 5 3 14 -11
...
D D D V D
  • Final Series
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Petrojet 9 Goals
Best Defense Petrojet 2 Goals
Most Wins Petrojet 4 Victories
Most Defeats El Minya 5 Defeats
Most Draws El Geish 4 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Amr Gamal ... 9 Goals
Most Yellows Saleh Gomaa 1 Cards
Most Reds Mohamed Abougreisha ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes Mohamed Abougreisha ... 180 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 30 Matches
Total Goals 54 Goals
Goals/game 1.8 G/game
See all

 

Premier League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 227 / 227 Games

  • Home team wins 37.44%
  • Draws 37%
  • Away team wins 25.55%
  • Over 1.5 59.47%
  • Over 2.5 34.8%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 469
  • Goals /match 2.07
  • Goals /match home 1.16
  • Goals /match away 0.91
  • Both teams score 41.41%
  • Goals after 80' 18.55%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)