This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Egypt

Premier League 2013/2014


Egypt


Winner
Top goal scorer
Amr Gamal (9 Goals), Ahmed Ali (9 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21
Mon 05.May.2014 - 16:00 Haras 0-0 Ismaily 35
Mon 05.May.2014 - 16:00 Petrojet 1-1 Masry 17
Mon 05.May.2014 - 16:00 Olympic 0-3 Shorta 11
Mon 05.May.2014 - 16:00 Wadi Degla 0-0 Geish 12
Mon 05.May.2014 - 20:00 Telephonaat 1-2 Zamalek 25
< Back
Next >

Standings gameweek 20
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Petrojet 34 19 9 7 3 27 16 +11
...
E V D E E
2 = El Shorta 32 18 8 8 2 20 11 +9
...
V V V V D
3 Ismaily 31 18 8 7 3 21 12 +9
...
D V E D E
4 Zamalek 31 18 9 4 5 29 16 +13
...
V D V E V
5 = Wadi Degla 23 18 6 5 7 24 20 +4
...
D V E E D
6 = Al Masry 22 18 5 7 6 15 18 -3
...
V D E E E
7 Olympic El Qanah 21 19 5 6 8 14 24 -10
...
V D D D E
8 Telephonaat Beni Suef 21 18 4 9 5 13 18 -5
...
V V D D E
9 Haras El Hodood 21 18 5 6 7 9 14 -5
...
D E E D V
10 = El Geish 19 18 3 10 5 17 17 0
...
E V E V V
11 = El Minya 9 18 2 3 13 12 35 -23
...
D D D V D
  • Final Series
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Zamalek 29 Goals
Best Defense El Shorta 11 Goals
Most Wins Petrojet 9 Victories
Most Defeats El Minya 13 Defeats
Most Draws El Geish 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Amr Gamal ... 9 Goals
Most Yellows Saleh Gomaa 1 Cards
Most Reds Mohamed Abougreisha ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes Mohamed Abougreisha ... 180 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 100 Matches
Total Goals 201 Goals
Goals/game 2.01 G/game
See all

 

Premier League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 227 / 227 Games

  • Home team wins 37.44%
  • Draws 37%
  • Away team wins 25.55%
  • Over 1.5 59.47%
  • Over 2.5 34.8%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 469
  • Goals /match 2.07
  • Goals /match home 1.16
  • Goals /match away 0.91
  • Both teams score 41.41%
  • Goals after 80' 18.55%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
17:15 Cristal vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Keflavík vs ÍBV
18:00 Víkingur R vs Fjölnir
18:00 KR vs KA
19:00 Rosenborg vs Brann
19:30 Almería vs Alcorcón
19:30 Reus vs Córdoba
19:30 Albacete vs Barcelona II
19:30 Sevilla II vs Numancia
19:30 Vallecano vs Lugo
19:30 Gijón vs Granada
19:30 Huesca vs Tarragona
19:30 Leonesa vs Real Oviedo
19:30 Cádiz vs Tenerife
19:30 Zaragoza vs Valladolid
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
Transmissions available in UK (change)