This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Egypt

Premier League 2013/2014


Egypt


Winner
Top goal scorer
Amr Gamal (9 Goals), Ahmed Ali (9 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
Mon 10.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Minya 3-0 Haras 14
Mon 10.Mar.2014 - 15:30 Geish 0-0 Petrojet 33
Thu 13.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Wadi Degla 0-0 Shorta 32
Thu 13.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Ismaily 0-1 Olympic 32
Mon 17.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Masry 1-0 Zamalek
< Back
Next >

Standings gameweek 12
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Petrojet 21 11 6 3 2 13 5 +8
...
E V D E E
2 = Ismaily 19 11 5 4 2 12 7 +5
...
D V E D E
3 Wadi Degla 15 10 4 3 3 15 9 +6
...
D V E E D
4 Haras El Hodood 15 11 4 3 4 7 8 -1
...
D E E D V
5 = Zamalek 15 9 4 3 2 11 6 +5
...
V D V E V
6 Olympic El Qanah 14 11 3 5 3 8 11 -3
...
V D D D E
7 Al Masry 13 10 3 4 3 10 11 -1
...
V D E E E
8 El Shorta 13 11 2 7 2 8 8 0
...
V V V V D
9 = El Geish 9 11 1 6 4 8 11 -3
...
E V E V V
10 = Telephonaat Beni Suef 9 10 1 6 3 7 11 -4
...
V V D D E
11 = El Minya 8 11 2 2 7 10 22 -12
...
D D D V D
  • Final Series
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Wadi Degla 15 Goals
Best Defense Petrojet 5 Goals
Most Wins Petrojet 6 Victories
Most Defeats El Minya 7 Defeats
Most Draws El Shorta 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Amr Gamal ... 9 Goals
Most Yellows Saleh Gomaa 1 Cards
Most Reds Mohamed Abougreisha ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes Mohamed Abougreisha ... 180 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 58 Matches
Total Goals 109 Goals
Goals/game 1.88 G/game
See all

 

Premier League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 227 / 227 Games

  • Home team wins 37.44%
  • Draws 37%
  • Away team wins 25.55%
  • Over 1.5 59.47%
  • Over 2.5 34.8%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 469
  • Goals /match 2.07
  • Goals /match home 1.16
  • Goals /match away 0.91
  • Both teams score 41.41%
  • Goals after 80' 18.55%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Colchagua
15:00 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
15:00 Uruguay vs Russia
16:30 Lahti vs KuPS
16:30 HJK vs VPS
17:00 Vitebsk vs Isloch
17:00 Mariehamn vs Kemi
19:00 Spain vs Morocco
19:00 Iran vs Portugal
Transmissions available in UK (change)