This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Egypt

Premier League 2013/2014


Egypt


Winner
Top goal scorer
Amr Gamal (9 Goals), Ahmed Ali (9 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15
Mon 24.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Ghazl 1-1 ENPPI 25
Mon 24.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Ittihad 1-1 Mokawloon 23
Thu 27.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Gounah 0-0 Daklyeh 3
Thu 27.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Makasa 2-2 Military 20
Sat 03.May.2014 - 19:00 Ahly 1-1 Smouha 8
< Back
Next >

Standings gameweek 14
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Smouha 26 11 8 2 1 14 6 +8
...
D E E D E
2 = Al Mokawloon 22 13 5 7 1 20 11 +9
...
D V V D E
3 = Al Ittihad 22 13 5 7 1 13 8 +5
...
V V D D E
4 = Al Ahly 19 11 6 1 4 13 6 +7
...
E V E V V
5 = Misr Lel Makasa 16 12 3 7 2 9 7 +2
...
V E D E D
6 = El Daklyeh 14 13 2 8 3 7 10 -3
...
E D E V V
7 = Ghazl El Mehalla 14 13 3 5 5 11 15 -4
...
D D E E E
8 = ENPPI 12 12 2 6 4 10 11 -1
...
V E E V D
9 El Gounah 12 13 3 3 7 7 13 -6
...
V V V D E
10 El Raja 10 12 2 4 6 12 21 -9
...
E V D V V
11 = El Entag El Harby 9 13 1 6 6 12 20 -8
...
V D D D E
  • Final Series
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Al Mokawloon 20 Goals
Best Defense Smouha 6 Goals
Most Wins Smouha 8 Victories
Most Defeats El Gounah 7 Defeats
Most Draws El Daklyeh 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Amr Gamal ... 9 Goals
Most Yellows Saleh Gomaa 1 Cards
Most Reds Mohamed Abougreisha ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes Mohamed Abougreisha ... 180 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 68 Matches
Total Goals 128 Goals
Goals/game 1.88 G/game
See all

 

Premier League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 227 / 227 Games

  • Home team wins 37.44%
  • Draws 37%
  • Away team wins 25.55%
  • Over 1.5 59.47%
  • Over 2.5 34.8%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 469
  • Goals /match 2.07
  • Goals /match home 1.16
  • Goals /match away 0.91
  • Both teams score 41.41%
  • Goals after 80' 18.55%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
19:00 Comerciantes vs Huancayo
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
20:00 Fluminense vs Chapecoense
20:00 Huachipato vs Univ Chile
Transmissions available in UK (change)