This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Egypt

Premier League 2012/2013


Egypt


Winner
Top goal scorer
W. Jebor (10 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
Mon 25.Feb.2013 - 15:30 Smouha 0-0 Gounah 3
Tue 26.Feb.2013 - 15:30 Wadi Degla 0-1 Makasa 5
Thu 28.Feb.2013 - 13:00 Telephonaat 0-0 ENPPI 13
Thu 28.Feb.2013 - 15:30 Haras 3-0 Ahly 27
< Back
Next >

Standings gameweek 5
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Haras El Hodood 9 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4
...
D D D D E
2 = ENPPI 9 5 2 3 0 6 4 +2
...
V E V D V
3 Al Ahly 9 5 3 0 2 4 4 0
...
V V V V V
4 Smouha 6 5 1 3 1 3 3 0
...
E V V V E
5 Ghazl El Mehalla 5 4 1 2 1 4 3 +1
...
E D D D E
6 = Telephonaat Beni Suef 5 4 1 2 1 2 3 -1
...
D D V V E
7 Misr Lel Makasa 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
...
E D D D E
8 = El Gounah 3 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1
...
D D D V D
9 Wadi Degla 3 5 1 0 4 5 8 -3
...
D V V V E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Haras El Hodood 6 Goals
Best Defense Haras El Hodood 2 Goals
Most Wins Haras El Hodood 3 Victories
Most Defeats Wadi Degla 4 Defeats
Most Draws ENPPI 3 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer W. Jebor 10 Goals
Most Yellows Hossam Ashour 7 Cards
Most Reds Saleh Mousa ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Mohamed Sobhy ... 1440 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 20 Matches
Total Goals 37 Goals
Goals/game 1.85 G/game
See all

 

Premier League - 2012/2013

  • 94% 136 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 34.56%
  • Draws 27.94%
  • Away team wins 37.5%
  • Over 1.5 61.76%
  • Over 2.5 36.76%
  • Over 3.5 16.91%
  • Goals 293
  • Goals /match 2.15
  • Goals /match home 1.1
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 44.85%
  • Goals after 80' 17.06%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)