Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Egypt

Premier League 2007/2008


Egypt


Winner
Al Ahly
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Thu 15.May.2008 - 16:00 Aluminium 1-2 Ahly
Thu 15.May.2008 - 16:00 Ghazl 2-0 Ismaily
Thu 15.May.2008 - 16:00 Suez Cement 1-2 Ittihad
Thu 15.May.2008 - 16:00 Mokawloon 0-1 Itesalat
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Ahly 0-0 Geish
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Ismaily 1-0 Haras
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Aluminium 2-0 Tersana
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Ittihad 1-1 Masry
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 ENPPI 2-0 Suez Cement
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Itesalat 3-2 Zamalek
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Petrojet 1-0 Mokawloon
Mon 19.May.2008 - 16:00 Baladiyyat 0-2 Ghazl
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Geish 2-0 Aluminium
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Masry 2-2 ENPPI
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Zamalek 1-3 Petrojet
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Haras 2-0 Baladiyyat
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Ghazl 3-0 Ittihad
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Tersana 3-0 Itesalat
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Suez Cement 2-3 Ahly
Thu 22.May.2008 - 16:00 Mokawloon 3-1 Ismaily

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Al Ahly 70 30 21 7 2 47 22 +25
...
D D V E V
2 Ismaily 53 30 14 11 5 47 27 +20
...
V V D V D
3 Zamalek 53 30 16 5 9 45 30 +15
...
E V V D D
4 = El Geish 51 30 14 9 7 33 22 +11
...
D D D E V
5 Petrojet 46 30 13 7 10 51 38 +13
...
D E E V V
6 Haras El Hodood 46 30 11 13 6 38 26 +12
...
E V E D V
7 ENPPI 46 30 12 10 8 42 33 +9
...
V V V V E
8 = Ghazl El Mehalla 43 30 12 7 11 45 37 +8
...
E E V V V
9 = Al Masry 34 30 7 13 10 29 32 -3
...
V D D E E
10 = Al Ittihad 33 30 7 12 11 32 39 -7
...
V V V E D
11 = Tersana 32 30 8 8 14 30 40 -10
...
E V D D V
12 = Al Mokawloon 31 30 6 13 11 34 38 -4
...
E D D D V
13 = Itesalat 31 30 8 7 15 25 46 -21
...
E D V V D
14 = Aluminium Nag Hammadi 30 30 7 9 14 29 50 -21
...
D D D V D
15 = Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 25 30 5 10 15 23 40 -17
...
D E V D D
16 = Suez Cement 22 30 5 7 18 27 57 -30
...
D E D D D
  • cafcl
  • Relegation


Stats 2007/2008
Teams
Best Offense Petrojet 51 Goals
Best Defense Al Ahly 22 Goals
Most Wins Al Ahly 21 Victories
Most Defeats Suez Cement 18 Defeats
Most Draws Haras El Hodood 13 Draws
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 577 Goals
Goals/game 2.4 G/game
See all

Search

Premier League - 2007/2008

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 42.08%
  • Draws 30.83%
  • Away team wins 27.08%
  • Over 1.5 70.42%
  • Over 2.5 40.83%
  • Over 3.5 22.08%
  • Goals 577
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 49.17%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:30 Antofagasta vs Audax
19:30 Macará vs Católica
19:45 Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
20:00 Ponte Preta vs Corinthians
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Godoy Cruz vs San Martín SJ
20:00 Nice vs PSG
20:15 Belenenses vs Paços Ferreira
20:15 Valur vs Víkingur Ó
21:00 Rosario vs Aldosivi
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)