This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Ecuador

Primera A 2018


Ecuador


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
Sat 23.Jun.2018 - 02:00 Cuenca 2-0 Emelec 71
Sat 23.Jun.2018 - 21:30 Aucas 0-0 LDU Quito 33
Sun 24.Jun.2018 - 00:00 Católica 4-0 Universitario 34
Sun 24.Jun.2018 - 21:00 Macará vs Nacional
Sun 24.Jun.2018 - 23:30 Barcelona vs Delfin 1
Tue 26.Jun.2018 - 01:15 Guayaquil City FC vs Ind del Valle
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = LDU Quito 42 19 13 3 3 30 15 +15
...
V V E V E
2 Universidad Católica 37 19 11 4 4 36 22 +14
...
V D E V V
3 Barcelona 35 18 10 5 3 29 16 +13
...
D E V E E
4 = Emelec 30 19 9 3 7 29 24 +5
...
E V E D D
5 = Delfin 28 18 9 1 8 29 27 +2
...
V D V D V
6 Independiente del Valle 24 18 7 3 8 24 22 +2
...
D D D E V
7 El Nacional 23 18 6 5 7 23 27 -4
...
V E V D E
8 Aucas 22 19 4 10 5 19 15 +4
...
D E E D E
9 = Macará 22 18 6 4 8 20 24 -4
...
E V D V V
10 = Guayaquil City FC 15 18 3 6 9 14 24 -10
...
V D E V D
11 = Deportivo Cuenca 15 19 3 6 10 17 32 -15
...
E D V D V
12 = Técnico Universitario 12 19 2 6 11 14 36 -22
...
V D D D D
  • Champion Play-off


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Universidad Católica 36 Goals
Best Defense LDU Quito 15 Goals
Most Wins LDU Quito 13 Victories
Most Defeats Técnico Universitario 11 Defeats
Most Draws Aucas 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Cifuente 20 Goals
Most Yellows B. Piñatares 10 Cards
Most Reds G. De Los Santos ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Romero ... 1710 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 111 Matches
Total Goals 284 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

 

Primera A - 2018

  • 84% 111 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 46.85%
  • Draws 25.23%
  • Away team wins 27.93%
  • Over 1.5 75.68%
  • Over 2.5 48.65%
  • Over 3.5 24.32%
  • Goals 284
  • Goals /match 2.56
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 57.66%
  • Goals after 80' 16.9%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)