This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Denmark

1st Division 2018/2019


Denmark


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
Sun 18.Nov.2018 - 12:45 HB Køge vs Lyngby 7
Sun 18.Nov.2018 - 12:45 Næstved vs Nykøbing 1
Sun 18.Nov.2018 - 12:45 Silkeborg vs Fremad Amager 8
Sun 18.Nov.2018 - 12:45 Hvidovre vs Fredericia 8
Sun 18.Nov.2018 - 12:45 Roskilde vs Helsingør 9
Sun 18.Nov.2018 - 15:00 Viborg vs Thisted 9
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Viborg 32 17 9 5 3 34 21 +13
...
E V D D V
2 = Silkeborg 27 17 8 3 6 27 24 +3
...
V E V E D
3 Fredericia 26 17 8 2 7 31 25 +6
...
V D D D V
4 Næstved 26 17 7 5 5 24 22 +2
...
E V V D E
5 Nykøbing 26 17 7 5 5 22 20 +2
...
V D E V V
6 HB Køge 24 17 7 3 7 30 27 +3
...
D D D E D
7 Fremad Amager 24 17 6 6 5 19 22 -3
...
V E V V V
8 Thisted 22 17 5 7 5 21 25 -4
...
D V E E D
9 = Lyngby 20 17 5 5 7 21 29 -8
...
D E E V D
10 Roskilde 17 17 4 5 8 31 34 -3
...
E D V V V
11 Hvidovre 17 17 4 5 8 24 30 -6
...
V V D D E
12 FC Helsingør 16 17 3 7 7 17 22 -5
...
D D E E D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Viborg 34 Goals
Best Defense Nykøbing 20 Goals
Most Wins Viborg 9 Victories
Most Defeats Hvidovre 8 Defeats
Most Draws Thisted 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Nielsen ... 11 Goals
Most Yellows K. Atchou 8 Cards
Most Reds T. Christensen 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Pleidrup ... 1530 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 102 Matches
Total Goals 301 Goals
Goals/game 2.95 G/game
See all
 

 

1st Division - 2018/2019

  • 52% 102 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 40.2%
  • Draws 28.43%
  • Away team wins 31.37%
  • Over 1.5 78.43%
  • Over 2.5 57.84%
  • Over 3.5 39.22%
  • Goals 301
  • Goals /match 2.95
  • Goals /match home 1.56
  • Goals /match away 1.39
  • Both teams score 60.78%
  • Goals after 80' 13.29%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
14:00 England vs Croatia
17:00 North Ireland vs Austria
19:45 Switzerland vs Belgium
11:00 Numancia vs Majadahonda
11:15 MVV vs Roda
11:45 Setúbal vs Tondela
12:45 Næstved vs Nykøbing
13:00 Ethiopia vs Ghana
13:30 Twente vs Go Ahead
13:30 Mozambique vs Zambia
14:00 Lesotho vs Tanzania
14:30 Congo vs Congo DR
15:00 Córdoba vs Cádiz
15:00 Viborg vs Thisted
15:00 Angola vs Burkina Faso
15:00 Belenenses vs Chaves
15:45 NEC vs Sparta
16:00 Liberia vs Zimbabwe
16:00 Togo vs Algeria
16:30 Hartlepool vs Barnet
17:00 Mauritania vs Botswana
17:00 Alcorcón vs Elche
17:00 Guinea vs Côte d'Ivoire
17:00 Albacete vs Lugo
17:00 San Marino vs Belarus
17:00 Moldova vs Luxembourg
Transmissions available in UK (change)