This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Denmark

Superliga 2011/2012


Denmark


Winner
Nordsjælland
Top goal scorer
D. N'Doye (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23 Gameweek 24
Sat 31.Mar.2012 - 17:00 Horsens 1-0 AaB
Sun 01.Apr.2012 - 14:00 Midtjylland 2-2 Silkeborg
Sun 01.Apr.2012 - 16:00 Nordsjælland 2-0 HB Køge
Sun 01.Apr.2012 - 16:00 Lyngby 1-3 København
Sun 01.Apr.2012 - 18:00 Brøndby 1-0 OB
Mon 02.Apr.2012 - 19:00 AGF 1-3 SønderjyskE
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Nordsjælland 68 33 21 5 7 49 22 +27
...
V V E V V
2 København 66 33 19 9 5 55 26 +29
...
D E E D V
3 Midtjylland 58 33 17 7 9 50 40 +10
...
V E D V V
4 Horsens 57 33 17 6 10 53 39 +14
...
V V V V D
5 = AGF 48 33 12 12 9 47 40 +7
...
V V V D D
6 SønderjyskE 44 33 11 11 11 48 51 -3
...
D E E E V
7 = AaB 44 33 12 8 13 42 48 -6
...
V V D V D
8 Silkeborg 43 33 11 10 12 51 47 +4
...
D D V E D
9 = Brøndby 36 33 9 9 15 35 46 -11
...
V D D D D
10 = OB 34 33 8 10 15 46 50 -4
...
D E E V E
11 = Lyngby 28 33 8 4 21 32 60 -28
...
D D V D V
12 = HB Køge 19 33 4 7 22 32 71 -39
...
D D D D E
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2011/2012
Teams
Best Offense København 55 Goals
Best Defense Nordsjælland 22 Goals
Most Wins Nordsjælland 21 Victories
Most Defeats HB Køge 22 Defeats
Most Draws AGF 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. N'Doye 18 Goals
Most Yellows B. Mendy ... 10 Cards
Most Reds S. Hansen ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Heinze ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 540 Goals
Goals/game 2.73 G/game
See all

 

Superliga - 2011/2012

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 42.93%
  • Draws 24.75%
  • Away team wins 32.32%
  • Over 1.5 78.28%
  • Over 2.5 51.52%
  • Over 3.5 28.79%
  • Goals 540
  • Goals /match 2.73
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 57.07%
  • Goals after 80' 18.89%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

11:00 Albirex vs Ventforet
13:00 Portugal vs Morocco
16:00 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
16:30 KuPS vs HJK
16:30 TPS vs Inter Turku
16:30 Honka vs SJK
16:30 Ilves vs Lahti
16:30 VPS vs Mariehamn
19:00 Iran vs Spain
21:00 Valur vs FH
Transmissions available in UK (change)