This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Denmark

Superliga 2018/2019


Denmark


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg 11
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Randers vs Vendsyssel
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 11:00 SønderjyskE vs Midtjylland
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 13:00 Hobro vs AaB
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 15:00 København vs Nordsjælland
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 17:00 AGF vs Brøndby
Mon 24.Sep.2018 - 18:00 OB vs Horsens
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = København 19 9 6 1 2 19 9 +10
...
V E V V D
2 = Midtjylland 18 9 5 3 1 19 8 +11
...
V E V E V
3 AaB 15 9 4 3 2 8 9 -1
...
V E D E E
4 Brøndby 14 9 4 2 3 14 13 +1
...
D D V E D
5 Esbjerg 14 9 4 2 3 12 12 0
...
V V V D V
6 Horsens 13 9 3 4 2 9 11 -2
...
D E V E V
7 Nordsjælland 12 9 3 3 3 11 7 +4
...
D V D E V
8 AGF 12 9 2 6 1 9 7 +2
...
E E V E D
9 SønderjyskE 11 9 3 2 4 13 12 +1
...
D V D E V
10 Randers 10 9 2 4 3 11 15 -4
...
E V D E D
11 = Vendsyssel 9 9 2 3 4 11 15 -4
...
E D D E E
12 = Vejle 8 9 1 5 3 8 12 -4
...
E D D E E
13 = OB 6 9 1 3 5 9 13 -4
...
D E V E D
14 = Hobro 6 9 1 3 5 9 19 -10
...
V D D E E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense København 19 Goals
Best Defense Nordsjælland 7 Goals
Most Wins København 6 Victories
Most Defeats Hobro 5 Defeats
Most Draws AGF 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. N'Doye 7 Goals
Most Yellows N. Zimling ... 4 Cards
Most Reds M. Amini ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes J. Rask ... 810 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 63 Matches
Total Goals 162 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all
 

 

Superliga - 2018/2019

  • 33% 63 / 189 Games

  • Home team wins 38.1%
  • Draws 34.92%
  • Away team wins 26.98%
  • Over 1.5 76.19%
  • Over 2.5 44.44%
  • Over 3.5 28.57%
  • Goals 162
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 53.97%
  • Goals after 80' 20.99%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Colo Colo vs Palmeiras
01:45 Bahia vs Botafogo
11:30 Shimizu vs Gamba
16:30 SJK vs Lahti
16:30 HJK vs RoPS
17:00 ES Sahel vs Tunis
17:00 Zlín vs Baník
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła
17:30 Sandhausen vs Köln
18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs Sundsvall
19:00 PSV II vs Volendam
19:00 Châteauroux vs Béziers
19:00 Heracles vs De Graafschap
19:00 Auxerre vs Ajaccio
19:00 Valenciennes vs Red Star
19:00 Telstar vs Twente
19:00 Gazélec vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Orléans
19:00 Den Bosch vs Almere
19:00 Lorient vs Clermont
19:00 Go Ahead vs Ajax II
19:00 Le Havre vs Troyes
19:00 MVV vs Dordrecht
19:00 Grenoble vs Brest
Transmissions available in UK (change)