Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Czech Republic

Czech Liga 2004/2005


Czech Republic


Winner
Sparta Praha
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Dynamo CB 0-0 Zlín
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Teplice 0-1 Slovan
Sun 22.May.2005 - 01:00 Zbrojovka 2-0 Mladá Boleslav
Sun 22.May.2005 - 01:00 Jablonec 3-0 Sparta
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Opava 0-2 Příbram
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Chmel Blšany 1-1 Slovan
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Drnovice 1-3 Zbrojovka
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Slovácko 2-0 Sparta
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Slavia 1-0 Zlín
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Dynamo CB 1-2 Sigma
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Teplice 2-0 Baník
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Jablonec 2-0 Mladá Boleslav
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Příbram 2-1 Chmel Blšany
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Zbrojovka 1-2 Jablonec
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Mladá Boleslav 0-0 Slovácko
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Baník 0-2 Slavia
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Sparta 1-2 Teplice
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Sigma 4-1 Drnovice
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Zlín 3-0 Opava
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Slovan 3-2 Dynamo CB

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Praha 64 30 20 4 6 53 28 +25
...
D V D D D
2 Slavia Praha 53 30 15 8 7 39 25 +14
...
D V E V V
3 Teplice 53 30 14 11 5 36 27 +9
...
V E D V V
4 Sigma Olomouc 51 30 15 6 9 39 34 +5
...
V E V V V
5 Slovan Liberec 46 30 14 10 6 45 26 +19
...
E V V E V
6 Jablonec 45 30 12 9 9 33 27 +6
...
D V V V V
7 = Baník Ostrava 37 30 9 10 11 33 36 -3
...
D E D D D
8 Drnovice 35 30 9 8 13 30 34 -4
...
V E V D D
9 Příbram 35 30 9 8 13 30 41 -11
...
D D E V V
10 Zlín 33 30 7 12 11 29 35 -6
...
D D E D V
11 Zbrojovka Brno 33 30 9 6 15 30 42 -12
...
V D V V D
12 Slovácko 32 30 10 14 6 30 22 +8
...
E E E V E
13 Chmel Blšany 32 30 7 11 12 25 38 -13
...
V V E E D
14 Mladá Boleslav 31 30 6 13 11 26 35 -9
...
V E D D E
15 = České Budějovice 25 30 6 7 17 28 39 -11
...
V D E D D
16 = Opava 18 30 5 9 16 25 42 -17
...
D D D D D


    Stats 2004/2005
    Teams
    Best Offense Sparta Praha 53 Goals
    Best Defense Slovácko 22 Goals
    Most Wins Sparta Praha 20 Victories
    Most Defeats České Budějovice 17 Defeats
    Most Draws Slovácko 14 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 531 Goals
    Goals/game 2.21 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Czech Liga - 2004/2005

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 45.83%
    • Draws 30.42%
    • Away team wins 23.75%
    • Over 1.5 67.92%
    • Over 2.5 37.92%
    • Over 3.5 17.5%
    • Goals 531
    • Goals /match 2.21
    • Goals /match home 1.34
    • Goals /match away 0.87
    • Both teams score 45.83%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
    19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
    20:00 Angers vs PSG
    20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
    20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
    20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)