Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Czech Republic

Czech Liga 2003/2004


Czech Republic


Winner
Baník Ostrava
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Teplice 2-1 Viktoria Plzeň
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Jablonec 1-0 Zbrojovka
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Příbram 1-1 Žižkov
Mon 03.May.2004 - 01:00 Synot 4-2 Slavia
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Baník 1-2 Sparta
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Slavia 1-2 Slovan
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Zlín 0-2 Příbram
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Jablonec 2-0 Teplice
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Zbrojovka 1-2 Sigma
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Žižkov 0-1 Synot
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Chmel Blšany 4-3 Opava
Sat 08.May.2004 - 01:00 Viktoria Plzeň 2-4 Dynamo CB
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Sparta 2-1 Jablonec
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Sigma 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Synot 1-0 Chmel Blšany
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Slovan 3-0 Žižkov
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Dynamo CB 0-1 Slavia
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Teplice 3-0 Zlín
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Příbram 2-1 Zbrojovka
Sat 15.May.2004 - 01:00 Opava 2-4 Baník

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Baník Ostrava 63 30 18 9 3 60 25 +35
...
V V V D V
2 = Sparta Praha 58 30 16 10 4 48 24 +24
...
V E V V V
3 = Sigma Olomouc 55 30 16 7 7 43 24 +19
...
V D D V V
4 = Slavia Praha 52 30 15 7 8 43 24 +19
...
E V D D V
5 = Synot 48 30 14 6 10 43 37 +6
...
D E V V V
6 = Slovan Liberec 46 30 12 10 8 38 27 +11
...
D E V V V
7 = Zlín 41 30 12 5 13 31 39 -8
...
V V D D D
8 = České Budějovice 40 30 11 7 12 38 38 0
...
V D E V D
9 Teplice 39 30 9 12 9 32 32 0
...
V D V D V
10 Jablonec 38 30 8 14 8 27 32 -5
...
V D V V D
11 = Příbram 37 30 10 7 13 33 37 -4
...
D D E V V
12 = Opava 31 30 8 7 15 34 55 -21
...
E V D D D
13 = Zbrojovka Brno 30 30 7 9 14 33 43 -10
...
D E D D D
14 = Chmel Blšany 30 30 8 6 16 34 54 -20
...
D V E V D
15 = Viktoria Žižkov 27 30 6 9 15 18 34 -16
...
D V E D D
16 = Viktoria Plzeň 19 30 4 7 19 23 53 -30
...
D D D D D


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Baník Ostrava 60 Goals
    Best Defense Sparta Praha 24 Goals
    Most Wins Baník Ostrava 18 Victories
    Most Defeats Viktoria Plzeň 19 Defeats
    Most Draws Jablonec 14 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 578 Goals
    Goals/game 2.41 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Czech Liga - 2003/2004

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 52.5%
    • Draws 27.5%
    • Away team wins 20%
    • Over 1.5 70.83%
    • Over 2.5 43.75%
    • Over 3.5 23.33%
    • Goals 578
    • Goals /match 2.41
    • Goals /match home 1.54
    • Goals /match away 0.87
    • Both teams score 44.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
    06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
    08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
    11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
    11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
    11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
    12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
    12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
    12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
    13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
    13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
    14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
    14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
    14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
    14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
    14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
    14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
    14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
    14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
    14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
    14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
    14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
    14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
    14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
    14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
    15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
    15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
    15:00 Altach vs WAC
    15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
    15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
    16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
    16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
    16:00 Istra vs Osijek
    16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
    16:45 Vaduz vs Lausanne
    17:00 Elche vs Getafe
    17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
    17:00 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
    17:00 Crotone vs Pescara
    17:00 Eupen vs Charleroi
    17:15 Brechin vs East Fife
    17:30 Hertha BSC vs Bremen
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
    17:30 Preston vs Blackburn
    17:30 Leicester vs Man City
    17:30 Mattersburg vs Admira
    17:30 NEC vs ADO
    18:15 Chaves vs Moreirense
    18:45 PSV vs Go Ahead
    19:00 Levante vs Tenerife
    19:00 Bastia vs Metz
    19:00 Lille vs Montpellier
    19:00 Nancy vs Angers
    19:00 Basel vs St. Gallen
    19:00 Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden
    19:00 Toulouse vs Lorient
    19:30 Mouscron vs Mechelen
    19:45 Sampdoria vs Lazio
    19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
    19:45 Zwolle vs Willem II
    20:00 San Lorenzo vs Unión SF
    20:00 Talleres vs NOB
    20:00 Vélez vs Rafaela
    20:30 Boavista vs Guimarães
    21:00 Delfin vs Emelec
    21:00 Barcelona vs Aucas
    21:00 LDU Quito vs Mushuc Runa
    21:00 Ind del Valle vs River Plate
    21:00 Cuenca vs Nacional
    Transmissions available in UK (change)