Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Czech Republic

Czech Liga 2000/2001


Czech Republic


Winner
Sparta Praha
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 13.May.2001 - 01:00 Viktoria Plzeň 1-1 Zbrojovka
Sun 13.May.2001 - 01:00 Drnovice 2-1 Jablonec
Sun 13.May.2001 - 01:00 Bohemians 1905 1-0 Příbram
Mon 14.May.2001 - 01:00 Slavia 1-0 Dynamo CB
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Slavia 2-3 Chmel Blšany
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Sigma 0-0 Baník
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Dynamo CB 0-1 Drnovice
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Teplice 2-3 Sparta
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Jablonec 1-0 Synot
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Příbram 1-1 Slovan
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Zbrojovka 0-0 Bohemians 1905
Fri 18.May.2001 - 01:00 Žižkov 3-3 Viktoria Plzeň
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Baník 0-1 Příbram
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Sparta 0-1 Sigma
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Synot 2-0 Dynamo CB
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Slovan 0-0 Zbrojovka
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Chmel Blšany 3-1 Teplice
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Viktoria Plzeň 2-1 Jablonec
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Drnovice 1-2 Slavia
Fri 25.May.2001 - 01:00 Bohemians 1905 1-0 Žižkov

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Praha 68 30 21 5 4 71 31 +40
...
E V E V D
2 = Sigma Olomouc 52 30 14 10 6 47 33 +14
...
E V D E V
3 = Slavia Praha 52 30 14 10 6 46 32 +14
...
V V V D V
4 = Příbram 51 30 14 9 7 41 26 +15
...
V V D E V
5 = Viktoria Žižkov 46 30 12 10 8 45 41 +4
...
D V E E D
6 = Slovan Liberec 45 30 12 9 9 39 31 +8
...
E E V E E
7 = Drnovice 41 30 11 8 11 35 36 -1
...
E D V V D
8 = Teplice 40 30 12 4 14 45 39 +6
...
D E D D D
9 = Chmel Blšany 40 30 10 10 10 35 35 0
...
V E E V V
10 = Bohemians 1905 40 30 10 10 10 33 34 -1
...
V D V E V
11 = Synot 37 30 9 10 11 37 35 +2
...
D V E D V
12 = Jablonec 32 30 8 8 14 26 40 -14
...
D D D V D
13 Zbrojovka Brno 30 30 7 9 14 24 35 -11
...
E D E E E
14 Baník Ostrava 30 30 7 9 14 28 45 -17
...
D D V E D
15 = České Budějovice 26 30 6 8 16 32 56 -24
...
V E D D D
16 = Viktoria Plzeň 21 30 4 9 17 30 65 -35
...
E D E E V


    Stats 2000/2001
    Teams
    Best Offense Sparta Praha 71 Goals
    Best Defense Příbram 26 Goals
    Most Wins Sparta Praha 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Viktoria Plzeň 17 Defeats
    Most Draws Sigma Olomouc 10 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 614 Goals
    Goals/game 2.56 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Czech Liga - 2000/2001

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 52.5%
    • Draws 28.75%
    • Away team wins 18.75%
    • Over 1.5 73.33%
    • Over 2.5 50.42%
    • Over 3.5 26.25%
    • Goals 614
    • Goals /match 2.56
    • Goals /match home 1.6
    • Goals /match away 0.95
    • Both teams score 52.92%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Temperley vs Racing
    00:30 Española vs Everton
    00:30 New York vs Chicago
    00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
    00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
    01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
    01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
    03:00 Sounders vs New England
    03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
    06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
    07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
    07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
    07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
    07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
    07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
    08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
    08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
    09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
    09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
    11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
    11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
    11:30 Roma vs Lazio
    12:00 Viborg vs AaB
    12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
    12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
    12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
    12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
    13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
    14:00 Crotone vs Milan
    14:00 Caen vs Marseille
    14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
    14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
    14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
    14:00 Bala vs TNS
    14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
    15:00 Lugo vs Girona
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
    15:00 København vs Lyngby
    15:15 Betis vs Alavés
    16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
    16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
    16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
    16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
    16:00 Karviná vs Králové
    16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
    16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
    17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
    17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
    17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
    17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
    17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
    17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
    17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
    19:45 Inter vs Napoli
    01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
    Transmissions available in UK (change)