Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Czech Republic

Czech Liga 1999/2000


Czech Republic


Winner
Sparta Praha
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 07.May.2000 - 01:00 Opava 0-1 Žižkov
Sun 07.May.2000 - 01:00 Zbrojovka 3-0 Slovan
Sun 07.May.2000 - 01:00 Bohemians 1905 1-0 Králové
Sun 07.May.2000 - 01:00 Dukla 2-0 Baník
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Slavia 4-1 Dynamo CB
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Sigma 1-1 Sparta
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Slovan 2-0 Bohemians 1905
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Opava 0-1 Dukla
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Žižkov 0-0 Jablonec
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Chmel Blšany 1-0 Zbrojovka
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Drnovice 1-1 Teplice
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Králové 1-3 Baník
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Baník 3-0 Slovan
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Sparta 5-0 Drnovice
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Dynamo CB 1-2 Sigma
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Teplice 0-0 Žižkov
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Jablonec 4-0 Opava
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Zbrojovka 3-1 Slavia
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Bohemians 1905 1-1 Chmel Blšany
Wed 17.May.2000 - 01:00 Dukla 1-0 Králové

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Praha 76 30 24 4 2 81 23 +58
...
V V V E V
2 = Slavia Praha 68 30 21 5 4 53 25 +28
...
E D D V D
3 = Drnovice 48 30 14 6 10 36 32 +4
...
D E D E D
4 = Zbrojovka Brno 42 30 12 6 12 35 33 +2
...
V D V D V
5 = Teplice 41 30 10 11 9 38 38 0
...
E V V E E
6 Dukla Praha 40 30 11 7 12 33 36 -3
...
V E V V V
7 Bohemians 1905 40 30 10 10 10 24 28 -4
...
D E V D E
8 Slovan Liberec 38 30 9 11 10 21 24 -3
...
D V D V D
9 Viktoria Žižkov 37 30 9 10 11 37 41 -4
...
V E V E E
10 = Chmel Blšany 37 30 10 7 13 28 45 -17
...
E D E V E
11 Baník Ostrava 35 30 8 11 11 43 45 -2
...
D E D V V
12 = Sigma Olomouc 34 30 7 13 10 31 38 -7
...
D E D E V
13 Jablonec 32 30 7 11 12 24 36 -12
...
E E V E V
14 České Budějovice 32 30 9 5 16 34 49 -15
...
V D E D D
15 Opava 28 30 6 10 14 31 39 -8
...
V E D D D
16 = Hradec Králové 23 30 4 11 15 21 38 -17
...
D V D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Sparta Praha 81 Goals
    Best Defense Sparta Praha 23 Goals
    Most Wins Sparta Praha 24 Victories
    Most Defeats České Budějovice 16 Defeats
    Most Draws Sigma Olomouc 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 570 Goals
    Goals/game 2.38 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Czech Liga - 1999/2000

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 52.5%
    • Draws 28.75%
    • Away team wins 18.75%
    • Over 1.5 68.33%
    • Over 2.5 41.25%
    • Over 3.5 24.58%
    • Goals 570
    • Goals /match 2.38
    • Goals /match home 1.55
    • Goals /match away 0.83
    • Both teams score 44.17%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
    04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
    06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
    08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
    10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
    11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
    11:00 CSKA vs Ural
    12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
    12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
    12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
    12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
    12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
    12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
    12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
    12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
    12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
    13:00 Celje vs Gorica
    14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
    14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
    14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
    14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
    14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
    14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
    14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
    14:00 Latina vs Virtus
    14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
    14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
    14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
    14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
    14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
    14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
    14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
    14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
    15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
    15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
    15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
    15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
    15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
    15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
    16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
    16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
    16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
    16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
    16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
    19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
    19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
    Transmissions available in UK (change)