Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Czech Republic

Czech Liga 2006/2007


Czech Republic


Winner
Sparta Praha
Top goal scorer
F. Rajtoral (8 Goals)

Games
Sun 13.May.2007 - 16:00 Viktoria Plzeň 2-0 Slovácko
Sun 13.May.2007 - 16:00 Teplice 2-2 Sigma
Sun 13.May.2007 - 20:15 Příbram 0-2 Slavia
Mon 14.May.2007 - 17:15 Sparta 1-1 Slovan
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Baník 5-1 Dynamo CB
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Zbrojovka 1-0 Kladno
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Slovan 2-0 Teplice
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Most 1-1 Mladá Boleslav
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Viktoria Plzeň 1-0 Jablonec
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Sigma 0-2 Sparta
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Slavia 2-1 Zlín
Mon 21.May.2007 - 17:15 Slovácko 2-0 Příbram
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Dynamo CB 1-2 Slavia
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Jablonec 3-1 Slovácko
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Kladno 1-1 Viktoria Plzeň
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Mladá Boleslav 4-0 Slovan
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Příbram 0-1 Zbrojovka
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Sparta 5-0 Most
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Teplice 1-2 Baník
Mon 28.May.2007 - 17:15 Zlín 1-1 Sigma

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Praha 62 30 18 8 4 44 20 +24
...
V V E V V
2 Slavia Praha 58 30 17 7 6 44 23 +21
...
D E V V V
3 = Mladá Boleslav 58 30 17 7 6 48 27 +21
...
V E V E V
4 Slovan Liberec 58 30 16 10 4 44 22 +22
...
V E E V D
5 Zbrojovka Brno 46 30 13 7 10 34 32 +2
...
D D V V V
6 = Viktoria Plzeň 46 30 12 10 8 35 29 +6
...
D E V V E
7 = Baník Ostrava 46 30 12 10 8 43 33 +10
...
E V D V V
8 Teplice 42 30 11 9 10 44 39 +5
...
V V E D D
9 = Jablonec 38 30 9 11 10 31 32 -1
...
V D D D V
10 = České Budějovice 34 30 9 7 14 28 46 -18
...
D D D D D
11 Kladno 31 30 7 10 13 23 37 -14
...
D V E D E
12 Baník Most 31 30 5 16 9 31 41 -10
...
E E E E D
13 = Zlín 27 30 5 12 13 21 34 -13
...
E E V D E
14 = Sigma Olomouc 26 30 6 8 16 29 43 -14
...
E E E D E
15 = Příbram 21 30 3 12 15 15 37 -22
...
V E D D D
16 = Slovácko 19 30 3 10 17 20 39 -19
...
D D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Mladá Boleslav 48 Goals
Best Defense Sparta Praha 20 Goals
Most Wins Sparta Praha 18 Victories
Most Defeats Slovácko 17 Defeats
Most Draws Baník Most 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer F. Rajtoral 8 Goals
Most Yellows D. Lafata ... 0 Cards
Most Reds D. Lafata ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes D. Pudil 2168 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 534 Goals
Goals/game 2.23 G/game
See all

Search

Czech Liga - 2006/2007

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 45%
  • Draws 32.08%
  • Away team wins 22.92%
  • Over 1.5 70.83%
  • Over 2.5 38.33%
  • Over 3.5 17.08%
  • Goals 534
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 0.88
  • Both teams score 44.58%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)