Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Czech Republic

Czech Liga 2015/2016


Czech Republic


Winner
Viktoria Plzeň
Top goal scorer
D. Lafata (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
< Back
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 14:00 Sparta 3-1 Baník 20
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 16:00 Sigma 1-3 Příbram 2
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 16:00 Zlín 1-0 Vysočina 1
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 16:00 Teplice 2-0 Slovácko 3
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 19:15 Dukla 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň 18
Sun 02.Aug.2015 - 16:00 Slavia 2-2 Slovan
Sun 02.Aug.2015 - 16:00 Mladá Boleslav 2-0 Zbrojovka 11
Sun 02.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Jablonec 2-2 Bohemians 1905 7
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Viktoria Plzeň 71 30 23 2 5 57 25 +32
...
V V D D D
2 = Sparta Praha 64 30 20 4 6 61 24 +37
...
D E V D V
3 = Slovan Liberec 58 30 17 7 6 51 35 +16
...
V V D V E
4 = Mladá Boleslav 57 30 16 9 5 63 37 +26
...
V E V D E
5 = Slavia Praha 52 30 14 10 6 48 26 +22
...
E E V V V
6 = Zbrojovka Brno 47 30 14 5 11 37 38 -1
...
V D E V V
7 = Jablonec 41 30 10 11 9 46 39 +7
...
V D V V E
8 = Slovácko 40 30 12 4 14 37 51 -14
...
D E D V V
9 Bohemians 1905 37 30 8 13 9 35 37 -2
...
V E V V E
10 Dukla Praha 35 30 8 11 11 44 41 +3
...
E E V E D
11 Vysočina Jihlava 31 30 8 7 15 31 54 -23
...
D E E V D
12 Teplice 30 30 7 9 14 37 52 -15
...
E E D E D
13 Zlín 30 30 7 9 14 34 50 -16
...
E E E D E
14 = Příbram 27 30 7 6 17 33 53 -20
...
D E E D E
15 = Sigma Olomouc 27 30 6 9 15 35 49 -14
...
D V D D V
16 = Baník Ostrava 14 30 4 2 24 27 65 -38
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Mladá Boleslav 63 Goals
Best Defense Sparta Praha 24 Goals
Most Wins Viktoria Plzeň 23 Victories
Most Defeats Baník Ostrava 24 Defeats
Most Draws Bohemians 1905 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Lafata 20 Goals
Most Yellows A. Ljevaković 12 Cards
Most Reds S. Soungole 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Hruška 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 676 Goals
Goals/game 2.82 G/game
See all

Search

Czech Liga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 50.83%
  • Draws 24.58%
  • Away team wins 24.58%
  • Over 1.5 80.83%
  • Over 2.5 55.42%
  • Over 3.5 29.58%
  • Goals 676
  • Goals /match 2.82
  • Goals /match home 1.73
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 54.58%
  • Goals after 80' 16.42%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
19:00 La Calera vs Univ Chile
19:00 Vålerenga vs Molde
19:00 Granada vs Leonesa
19:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Comerciantes vs Cajamarca
19:30 Tucumán vs Unión SF
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
20:00 Palmeiras vs Internacional
20:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
20:00 Bordeaux vs PSG
20:15 Sporting CP vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)