This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2013/2014


Cyprus


Winner
APOEL
Top goal scorer
M. Tagbajumi (18 Goals), Monteiro (18 Goals), G. Sangoy (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 17:00 AEL 4-3 Anorthosis
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 17:00 APOEL 1-2 Ermis
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 17:00 Omonia 2-1 Apollon
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 APOEL 81 36 25 6 5 80 25 +55
...
D D V V V
2 AEL 81 36 25 6 5 68 29 +39
...
V V D V D
3 = Apollon 77 36 24 5 7 66 29 +37
...
D V V V E
4 = Ermis 62 36 18 8 10 55 54 +1
...
V D D D V
5 = Omonia Nicosia 59 36 16 11 9 59 37 +22
...
V V D D D
6 = Anorthosis 42 36 12 6 18 57 64 -7
...
D D V D E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense APOEL 80 Goals
Best Defense APOEL 25 Goals
Most Wins APOEL 25 Victories
Most Defeats Anorthosis 18 Defeats
Most Draws Omonia Nicosia 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Tagbajumi ... 18 Goals
Most Yellows Marcelo Oliveira ... 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Kastanas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Moreira ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 108 Matches
Total Goals 385 Goals
Goals/game 3.56 G/game
See all

 

1. Division - 2013/2014

  • 100% 242 / 242 Games

  • Home team wins 45.04%
  • Draws 20.66%
  • Away team wins 34.3%
  • Over 1.5 78.51%
  • Over 2.5 57.44%
  • Over 3.5 31.4%
  • Goals 703
  • Goals /match 2.9
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 50.83%
  • Goals after 80' 18.07%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)