Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2012/2013


Cyprus


Winner
APOEL
Top goal scorer
Bernardo Vasconcelos (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sat 12.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Ayia Napa 1-2 Paphos
Sat 12.Jan.2013 - 16:00 Doxa 1-1 Enosis
Sat 12.Jan.2013 - 16:00 Olympiakos 0-2 AEK
Sun 13.Jan.2013 - 12:30 Omonia 2-0 AEL
Sun 13.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Nea Salamis 0-1 Ethnikos Achna
Mon 14.Jan.2013 - 17:00 Alki 0-3 Anorthosis 35
Mon 14.Jan.2013 - 17:00 Apollon 1-2 APOEL
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = APOEL 66 26 21 3 2 56 10 +46
...
V V V V V
2 = Anorthosis 60 26 18 6 2 57 21 +36
...
V E E E D
3 = AEK Larnaca 55 26 17 4 5 50 21 +29
...
E D E V V
4 = Omonia Nicosia 53 26 16 5 5 51 22 +29
...
V V V V V
5 = AEL 51 26 14 9 3 46 26 +20
...
E V D E V
6 = Apollon 40 26 11 7 8 32 24 +8
...
V D E D V
7 = Doxa 30 26 8 6 12 26 40 -14
...
E V V D D
8 = Enosis 28 26 6 10 10 23 35 -12
...
E V E D D
9 Alki 25 26 6 7 13 33 46 -13
...
D E V V V
10 Olympiakos 24 26 6 9 11 36 44 -8
...
E E E D V
11 = Nea Salamis 23 26 6 5 15 18 36 -18
...
E D D V D
12 = Ethnikos Achna 22 26 4 10 12 28 40 -12
...
D E E V D
13 Ayia Napa 8 26 2 2 22 15 59 -44
...
D D D D D
14 AE Paphos 6 26 4 3 19 17 64 -47
...
D D D D D
  • Championship Round
  • 5 to 8 Play-off
  • Relegation Round
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Anorthosis 57 Goals
Best Defense APOEL 10 Goals
Most Wins APOEL 21 Victories
Most Defeats Ayia Napa 22 Defeats
Most Draws Enosis 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Bernardo Vasconcelos 18 Goals
Most Yellows D. Alexa ... 10 Cards
Most Reds Santamaria 3 Cards
Most Minutes P. Kapsa 2790 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 488 Goals
Goals/game 2.68 G/game
See all

Search

1. Division - 2012/2013

  • 100% 218 / 218 Games

  • Home team wins 38.99%
  • Draws 23.39%
  • Away team wins 37.61%
  • Over 1.5 76.61%
  • Over 2.5 50.46%
  • Over 3.5 27.52%
  • Goals 592
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.42
  • Goals /match away 1.3
  • Both teams score 50.46%
  • Goals after 80' 18.07%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Colo Colo vs San Luis
01:05 Patronato vs Tucumán
06:00 Fagiano vs Kamatamare
06:00 Consadole vs Albirex
07:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Kyoto vs Shonan
08:00 Júbilo vs Omiya
08:00 Kashiwa vs Tokyo
08:00 Urawa vs Sagan
08:00 Tokushima vs Machida
10:00 Ventforet vs F Marinos
10:00 Ulsan vs Dragons
10:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
11:00 Cerezo vs Vegalta
11:00 Kashima vs Gamba
11:00 Sangju vs Jeju Utd
11:00 Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Atlético vs Sevilla
12:00 Zirka vs Shakhtar D
12:00 St. Pauli vs Düsseldorf
12:00 Konya vs Akhisar
12:00 Regensburg vs Braunschweig
12:00 Bielefeld vs Heidenheim
12:30 West Ham vs Tottenham
12:35 Shenhua vs Guangzhou R&F
13:00 Halmstad vs Norrköping
13:00 Triglav vs Ankaran
13:00 Suphanburi vs Sisaket
14:00 Lorient vs Nancy
14:00 Venezia vs Parma
14:00 Roma vs Udinese
14:00 Novara vs Avellino
14:00 Empoli vs Cittadella
14:00 Cremonese vs Pescara
14:00 Brescia vs Foggia
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Ternana
14:00 Salernitana vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Frosinone
14:25 Hatta vs Ain
14:30 Nieciecza vs Lechia
14:30 Stuttgart vs Augsburg
14:30 Mainz 05 vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Bremen vs Freiburg
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04
14:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
14:30 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
15:00 Derby vs Birmingham
15:00 Horsens vs Helsingør
15:00 Reus vs Osasuna
15:00 Gorica vs Krško
15:00 Rapid vs WAC
15:15 Alavés vs Real Madrid
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Estoril vs Chaves
16:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Jablonec
16:00 Sigma vs Dukla
17:00 Haugesund vs Viking
17:00 Genk vs Oostende
17:00 SPAL vs Napoli
17:00 Pogoń vs Górnik
17:00 Granada vs Córdoba
17:00 København vs Silkeborg
17:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:15 Aberystwyth vs Bangor
17:30 Aston Villa vs Nottm Forest
17:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
17:30 Willem II vs Heerenveen
17:30 Málaga vs Athletic Club
17:30 Leicester vs Liverpool
17:30 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
17:30 LASK vs Mattersburg
17:30 Sturm vs Altach
17:30 Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres
18:00 Slaven vs Rijeka
19:45 Girona vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Torino
01:00 Puebla vs Monterrey
03:00 Atlas vs Morelia
Transmissions available in UK (change)