Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 1996/1997


Cyprus


Winner
Anorthosis
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 12.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Anagenisis 1-0 Olympiakos
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Anagenisis 3-2 APEP
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 APOP Paphos 2-0 Omonia
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Nea Salamis 1-1 Anorthosis
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-1 Ethnikos Achna
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 APOEL 3-3 Enosis
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Apollon 5-1 Alki
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 AEK 4-1 Aris
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Alki 3-3 Nea Salamis
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Enosis 2-2 APOP Paphos
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Ethnikos Achna 5-0 Anagenisis
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 APEP 2-1 APOEL
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Omonia 2-0 Apollon
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Anorthosis 2-0 AEK
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Aris 4-2 Olympiakos
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Anagenisis 1-3 Aris
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 APOP Paphos 3-2 APOEL
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-3 Anorthosis
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 APEP 0-9 Ethnikos Achna
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Apollon 0-1 Enosis

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Anorthosis 65 26 20 5 1 58 14 +44
...
V E E V V
2 = Apollon 52 26 16 4 6 43 22 +21
...
V E V D D
3 = Omonia Nicosia 46 26 14 4 8 40 31 +9
...
V V D V V
4 AEK Larnaca 41 26 11 8 7 49 37 +12
...
E D V D V
5 APOEL 40 26 12 4 10 57 43 +14
...
D D E D D
6 Ethnikos Achna 37 26 11 4 11 48 36 +12
...
D V D V V
7 Enosis 35 26 9 8 9 48 48 0
...
D V E E V
8 Nea Salamis 34 26 8 10 8 43 37 +6
...
V V E E D
9 = Anagenisis 32 26 9 5 12 27 42 -15
...
E V V D D
10 APOP Paphos 31 26 9 4 13 29 44 -15
...
D V V E V
11 Alki 30 26 8 6 12 41 49 -8
...
V D D E D
12 Aris 28 26 7 7 12 33 41 -8
...
D D D V V
13 Olympiakos 27 26 8 3 15 28 47 -19
...
V D V D D
14 = APEP 11 26 3 2 21 22 75 -53
...
D D D V D
15 APOP Kinyras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...


    Stats 1996/1997
    Teams
    Best Offense Anorthosis 58 Goals
    Best Defense APOP Kinyras 0 Goals
    Most Wins Anorthosis 20 Victories
    Most Defeats APEP 21 Defeats
    Most Draws Nea Salamis 10 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 182 Matches
    Total Goals 566 Goals
    Goals/game 3.11 G/game
    See all

    Search

    1. Division - 1996/1997

    • 100% 182 / 182 Games

    • Home team wins 48.35%
    • Draws 20.33%
    • Away team wins 31.32%
    • Over 1.5 74.73%
    • Over 2.5 57.69%
    • Over 3.5 40.11%
    • Goals 566
    • Goals /match 3.11
    • Goals /match home 1.75
    • Goals /match away 1.36
    • Both teams score 51.65%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
    00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
    01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
    01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
    02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
    03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
    03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
    10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
    10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
    10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
    10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
    10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
    10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
    10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
    10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
    10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
    10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
    10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
    10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
    10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
    10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
    10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
    10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
    11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
    11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
    11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
    11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
    11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
    11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
    11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
    12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
    16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
    16:00 Chile vs Australia
    17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
    17:00 Stabæk vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Sogndal
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Brann
    17:30 LDU Quito vs Emelec
    18:00 ÍBV vs FH
    19:00 Viking vs Haugesund
    19:15 Huancayo vs Universitario
    20:00 São Paulo vs Fluminense
    20:00 Grêmio vs Corinthians
    20:00 Strongest vs Sport Boys
    20:00 Universitario vs Bolívar
    20:15 Boca vs Unión SF
    21:00 Rafaela vs Sarmiento
    Transmissions available in UK (change)