Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 1998/1999


Cyprus


Winner
Anorthosis
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 07.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Olympiakos 0-1 Omonia
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Omonia 3-0 AEL
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Anorthosis 2-0 Ethnikos Achna
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Doxa 1-4 Olympiakos
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Evaghoras 0-2 Alki
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 AEK 5-1 Aris
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Enosis 0-3 Nea Salamis
Sun 18.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Apollon 2-1 APOEL
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Alki 1-4 Omonia
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-0 Apollon
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Nea Salamis 2-3 Anorthosis
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Aris 2-4 Enosis
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 APOEL 3-1 AEK
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 AEL 4-3 Doxa
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Ethnikos Achna 2-0 Evaghoras
Mon 03.May.1999 - 01:00 Apollon 3-2 AEL
Mon 03.May.1999 - 01:00 Evaghoras 0-4 Anorthosis
Mon 03.May.1999 - 01:00 Omonia 4-0 Ethnikos Achna
Mon 03.May.1999 - 01:00 AEK 4-2 Olympiakos
Mon 03.May.1999 - 01:00 Doxa 3-1 Alki

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Anorthosis 67 26 21 4 1 95 28 +67
...
V V V V V
2 = Omonia Nicosia 67 26 21 4 1 81 25 +56
...
V V V V V
3 = APOEL 59 26 19 2 5 70 29 +41
...
D V D V V
4 = AEK Larnaca 45 26 14 3 9 63 45 +18
...
V V V D V
5 = AEL 44 26 13 5 8 55 39 +16
...
D V D V D
6 = Ethnikos Achna 42 26 12 6 8 49 43 +6
...
V D D V D
7 = Apollon 41 26 13 2 11 51 45 +6
...
V V V D V
8 = Enosis 32 26 8 8 10 55 64 -9
...
D D D V D
9 Olympiakos 29 26 8 5 13 40 49 -9
...
D D V V D
10 Nea Salamis 28 26 8 4 14 46 53 -7
...
D V V D D
11 = Alki 25 26 7 4 15 37 70 -33
...
D D V D D
12 = Evaghoras 22 26 6 4 16 30 66 -36
...
V D D D D
13 = Doxa 9 26 2 3 21 27 79 -52
...
V D D D V
14 = Aris 9 26 3 0 23 32 96 -64
...
D D D D V


    Stats 1998/1999
    Teams
    Best Offense Anorthosis 95 Goals
    Best Defense Omonia Nicosia 25 Goals
    Most Wins Anorthosis 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Aris 23 Defeats
    Most Draws Enosis 8 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 182 Matches
    Total Goals 731 Goals
    Goals/game 4.02 G/game
    See all

    Search

    1. Division - 1998/1999

    • 100% 182 / 182 Games

    • Home team wins 48.9%
    • Draws 14.84%
    • Away team wins 36.26%
    • Over 1.5 87.36%
    • Over 2.5 70.88%
    • Over 3.5 56.59%
    • Goals 731
    • Goals /match 4.02
    • Goals /match home 2.26
    • Goals /match away 1.75
    • Both teams score 61.54%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
    03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
    04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
    04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
    04:00 Avispa vs Oita
    05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
    05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
    05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
    05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
    05:00 Mito vs Shonan
    05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
    05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
    06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
    06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
    08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
    10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
    11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
    11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
    11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
    11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
    12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
    12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
    12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
    12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
    12:30 Aue vs Dresden
    12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
    12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
    12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
    12:45 Basel vs Luzern
    13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
    13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
    13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
    13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
    13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
    14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
    14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
    14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
    14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
    14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
    14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
    14:00 Krško vs Gorica
    14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
    15:00 Almería vs UCAM
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
    15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
    15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
    15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
    15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
    16:00 Lyon vs Metz
    16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
    16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
    16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
    16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
    16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
    16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
    17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
    17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
    17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
    17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
    17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
    18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
    18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
    19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
    19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
    19:45 Inter vs Roma
    19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
    20:00 Marseille vs PSG
    20:15 Boavista vs Porto
    21:00 Juan Aurich vs Universitario
    21:00 Barcelona vs Nacional
    21:00 Wanderers vs San Luis
    21:00 Trujillanos vs Táchira
    22:00 Ind del Valle vs Emelec
    Transmissions available in UK (change)