Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 1999/2000


Cyprus


Winner
Anorthosis
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Anorthosis 5-0 Assias
Sat 15.Apr.2000 - 01:00 AEL 4-1 Olympiakos
Sat 15.Apr.2000 - 01:00 APOP Paphos 5-0 Alki
Sat 15.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Omonia 3-2 APOEL
Sat 15.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Anagennisi 0-4 Anorthosis
Sat 15.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Nea Salamis 2-1 Enosis
Sun 16.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Assias 3-1 Apollon
Sun 16.Apr.2000 - 01:00 AEK 1-2 Ethnikos Achna
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Anorthosis 1-2 AEK
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Apollon 1-0 Anagennisi
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 APOEL 2-2 APOP Paphos
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Enosis 6-1 AEL
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Alki 0-9 Nea Salamis
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-2 Assias
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Ethnikos Achna 0-1 Omonia
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 AEL 6-1 Alki
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Anagennisi 1-5 Assias
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 AEK 2-0 Apollon
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 APOP Paphos 4-0 Ethnikos Achna
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Olympiakos 3-5 Enosis

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Anorthosis 65 26 21 2 3 82 28 +54
...
D V V D E
2 = Omonia Nicosia 59 26 18 5 3 71 27 +44
...
V V V V E
3 = APOEL 46 26 14 4 8 58 31 +27
...
V V D E D
4 Nea Salamis 43 26 13 4 9 58 34 +24
...
E V V V V
5 Apollon 42 26 13 3 10 49 44 +5
...
V D D V D
6 = AEL 42 26 13 3 10 45 42 +3
...
D D V D V
7 = AEK Larnaca 41 26 13 2 11 42 38 +4
...
V D D V V
8 Enosis 36 26 11 3 12 50 50 0
...
D V D V V
9 Olympiakos 36 26 10 6 10 57 58 -1
...
E V D E D
10 Ethnikos Achna 35 26 10 5 11 42 36 +6
...
D V V D D
11 APOP Paphos 32 26 9 5 12 38 47 -9
...
V D V E V
12 = Ethnikos Assias 31 26 9 4 13 35 38 -3
...
V D V E V
13 = Anagennisi Deryneia 12 26 4 0 22 22 87 -65
...
D D D D D
14 = Alki 3 26 1 0 25 20 109 -89
...
D D D D D
15 APOP Kinyras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Anorthosis 82 Goals
    Best Defense APOP Kinyras 0 Goals
    Most Wins Anorthosis 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Alki 25 Defeats
    Most Draws Olympiakos 6 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 182 Matches
    Total Goals 669 Goals
    Goals/game 3.68 G/game
    See all

    Search

    1. Division - 1999/2000

    • 100% 182 / 182 Games

    • Home team wins 55.49%
    • Draws 12.64%
    • Away team wins 31.87%
    • Over 1.5 85.71%
    • Over 2.5 71.43%
    • Over 3.5 51.1%
    • Goals 669
    • Goals /match 3.68
    • Goals /match home 2.12
    • Goals /match away 1.56
    • Both teams score 56.04%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
    00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
    00:30 New York vs New England
    01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
    01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
    01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
    03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
    05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
    05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
    06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
    08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
    09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
    11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
    12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
    13:30 Roda vs MVV
    14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
    14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
    14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
    14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
    14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
    15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
    15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
    15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
    15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
    15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
    15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
    15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
    15:45 NEC vs NAC
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
    17:00 Roma vs Genoa
    17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
    17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    17:00 Lech vs Wisła
    17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
    17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
    17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
    17:00 Elche vs Reus
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
    17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
    17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
    17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
    18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
    18:00 Macará vs Delfin
    18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
    18:30 AEK vs PAOK
    19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
    19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
    19:45 Inter vs Udinese
    Transmissions available in UK (change)