Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2015/2016


Cyprus


Winner
APOEL
Top goal scorer
Andre Alves (19 Goals), F. Cavenaghi (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
< Back
Sat 29.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Ethnikos Achna 1-0 Omonia
Sat 29.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Doxa 0-3 AEK
Sat 29.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Aris 1-1 Ermis
Sat 29.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Nea Salamis 1-3 Anorthosis
Sun 30.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Enosis 0-0 Apollon
Sun 30.Aug.2015 - 17:00 AEL 1-0 Ayia Napa
Sun 30.Aug.2015 - 18:00 APOEL 6-2 Paphos
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = APOEL 62 26 20 2 4 72 18 +54
...
V V V V V
2 = AEK Larnaca 61 26 19 4 3 47 17 +30
...
D V V V V
3 = Anorthosis 52 26 15 7 4 48 22 +26
...
V D D E V
4 = Omonia Nicosia 49 26 14 7 5 46 24 +22
...
V D V V V
5 = Apollon 49 26 14 7 5 41 24 +17
...
V V V D D
6 = Nea Salamis 33 26 8 9 9 37 52 -15
...
E E D E E
7 = Aris 31 26 8 7 11 29 31 -2
...
E V D E V
8 = AEL 31 26 9 4 13 22 32 -10
...
D V V V D
9 = Doxa 30 26 7 9 10 31 41 -10
...
D D V E D
10 = Paphos 27 26 6 9 11 35 47 -12
...
D V D V V
11 = Ethnikos Achna 24 26 5 9 12 27 43 -16
...
D D E D E
12 = Ermis 24 26 6 6 14 22 40 -18
...
V D D D D
13 = Enosis 20 26 4 8 14 28 47 -19
...
V E E D D
14 = Ayia Napa 6 26 0 6 20 17 64 -47
...
D D D D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense APOEL 72 Goals
Best Defense AEK Larnaca 17 Goals
Most Wins APOEL 20 Victories
Most Defeats Ayia Napa 20 Defeats
Most Draws Nea Salamis 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Andre Alves ... 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Iacob 13 Cards
Most Reds T. De Vincenti ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Keita ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 502 Goals
Goals/game 2.76 G/game
See all

Search

1. Division - 2015/2016

  • 100% 242 / 242 Games

  • Home team wins 42.15%
  • Draws 26.03%
  • Away team wins 31.82%
  • Over 1.5 76.03%
  • Over 2.5 55.79%
  • Over 3.5 29.34%
  • Goals 669
  • Goals /match 2.76
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.23
  • Both teams score 51.65%
  • Goals after 80' 19.43%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)