Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2005/2006


Cyprus


Winner
Apollon
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 09.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Lakatamia 0-1 Enosis
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Apollon 0-0 Omonia
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 APOP Kinyras 1-2 Anorthosis
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Enosis 2-2 Akritas
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Nea Salamis 3-2 AEK
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 APOEL 2-0 AEL
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 APEP 0-2 Ethnikos Achna
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Olympiakos 0-1 Lakatamia
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Anorthosis 2-2 APOEL
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Ethnikos Achna 4-2 Akritas
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Lakatamia 0-3 APOP Kinyras
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 AEL 1-4 Apollon
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 AEK 3-1 APEP
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Omonia 6-2 Nea Salamis
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Olympiakos 1-1 Enosis
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 APEP 0-5 Omonia
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 APOEL 5-1 Lakatamia
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 APOP Kinyras 3-3 Olympiakos
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 Akritas 1-0 AEK
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 Enosis 3-3 Ethnikos Achna

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Apollon 64 26 19 7 0 68 24 +44
...
V V E V V
2 = Omonia Nicosia 63 26 20 3 3 59 20 +39
...
V V E V V
3 = APOEL 62 26 19 5 2 63 22 +41
...
V D V E V
4 = Anorthosis 53 26 15 8 3 55 26 +29
...
V E V E D
5 = Enosis 43 26 12 7 7 40 28 +12
...
V V E E E
6 = Nea Salamis 41 26 12 5 9 53 48 +5
...
V V V D V
7 = AEL 35 26 10 5 11 44 48 -4
...
D V D D D
8 = AEK Larnaca 31 26 9 4 13 39 37 +2
...
D D D V D
9 = Ethnikos Achna 28 26 8 4 14 42 43 -1
...
D D V V E
10 Digenis Morphou 28 26 7 7 12 33 45 -12
...
D E E D V
11 Olympiakos 27 26 6 9 11 40 50 -10
...
V E D E E
12 = APOP Kinyras 18 26 5 3 18 35 65 -30
...
D D D V E
13 = APEP 8 26 1 5 20 17 72 -55
...
D E D D D
14 = EN THOI Lakatamia 7 26 1 4 21 15 75 -60
...
D D V D D
  • Relegation


Stats 2005/2006
Teams
Best Offense Apollon 68 Goals
Best Defense Omonia Nicosia 20 Goals
Most Wins Omonia Nicosia 20 Victories
Most Defeats EN THOI Lakatamia 21 Defeats
Most Draws Olympiakos 9 Draws
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 603 Goals
Goals/game 3.31 G/game
See all

Search

1. Division - 2005/2006

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 45.6%
  • Draws 20.88%
  • Away team wins 33.52%
  • Over 1.5 83.52%
  • Over 2.5 62.64%
  • Over 3.5 41.21%
  • Goals 603
  • Goals /match 3.31
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 57.14%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)