This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2014/2015


Cyprus


Winner
APOEL
Top goal scorer
M. Poté (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 AEL 0-4 Doxa
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 Othellos 1-2 Ethnikos Achna
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 Nea Salamis 3-0 Ayia Napa
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Ethnikos Achna 41 32 11 8 13 36 49 -13
...
V V V V V
2 AEL 39 32 9 12 11 42 42 0
...
D D D D V
3 Nea Salamis 36 32 9 9 14 31 37 -6
...
V D V V D
4 Ayia Napa 30 32 6 12 14 32 54 -22
...
D V E D E
5 Doxa 28 32 7 7 18 29 55 -26
...
V E E D D
6 Othellos 25 32 5 10 17 26 42 -16
...
D E D V E
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense AEL 42 Goals
Best Defense Nea Salamis 37 Goals
Most Wins Ethnikos Achna 11 Victories
Most Defeats Doxa 18 Defeats
Most Draws AEL 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Poté 17 Goals
Most Yellows R. Nuhu ... 10 Cards
Most Reds K. Laifis ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Bruno Vale 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 96 Matches
Total Goals 196 Goals
Goals/game 2.04 G/game
See all

 

1. Division - 2014/2015

  • 100% 192 / 192 Games

  • Home team wins 46.35%
  • Draws 25.52%
  • Away team wins 28.13%
  • Over 1.5 69.27%
  • Over 2.5 48.96%
  • Over 3.5 29.69%
  • Goals 503
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 47.4%
  • Goals after 80' 16.9%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)