This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2014/2015


Cyprus


Winner
APOEL
Top goal scorer
M. Poté (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
Sat 07.Feb.2015 - 15:00 APOEL 4-0 Ethnikos Achna
Sat 07.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Apollon 2-0 Doxa
Sat 07.Feb.2015 - 17:00 AEK 2-2 Othellos
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 14:00 Anorthosis 1-0 Nea Salamis
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Ayia Napa 1-3 Omonia
Mon 09.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Ermis 2-2 AEL
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Apollon 48 22 15 3 4 49 26 +23
...
V V V D V
2 = APOEL 46 22 13 7 2 34 13 +21
...
V V V V E
3 Omonia Nicosia 39 22 12 3 7 32 22 +10
...
V V D V E
4 AEK Larnaca 39 22 11 6 5 41 23 +18
...
D E E V V
5 = Anorthosis 38 22 12 2 8 32 22 +10
...
V V E V D
6 = Ermis 35 22 10 5 7 29 28 +1
...
D E V V E
7 = AEL 30 22 7 9 6 33 26 +7
...
V E V D E
8 = Ethnikos Achna 22 22 5 7 10 18 37 -19
...
D D E D E
9 = Nea Salamis 19 22 4 7 11 16 29 -13
...
D D E D E
10 Ayia Napa 16 22 3 7 12 21 42 -21
...
V D D V E
11 Othellos 16 22 3 7 12 13 26 -13
...
D E D D E
12 = Doxa 14 22 3 5 14 14 38 -24
...
D D D D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Apollon 49 Goals
Best Defense APOEL 13 Goals
Most Wins Apollon 15 Victories
Most Defeats Doxa 14 Defeats
Most Draws AEL 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Poté 17 Goals
Most Yellows R. Nuhu ... 10 Cards
Most Reds K. Laifis ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Bruno Vale 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 332 Goals
Goals/game 2.52 G/game
See all

 

1. Division - 2014/2015

  • 100% 192 / 192 Games

  • Home team wins 46.35%
  • Draws 25.52%
  • Away team wins 28.13%
  • Over 1.5 69.27%
  • Over 2.5 48.96%
  • Over 3.5 29.69%
  • Goals 503
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 47.4%
  • Goals after 80' 16.9%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)