This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2014/2015


Cyprus


Winner
APOEL
Top goal scorer
M. Poté (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
Sat 23.Aug.2014 - 16:00 Doxa 0-2 Ermis
Sat 23.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Ethnikos Achna 2-1 Ayia Napa
Sun 24.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Nea Salamis 0-2 AEL
Sun 24.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Apollon 2-5 AEK
Wed 24.Sep.2014 - 18:00 Othellos 0-1 Omonia
Wed 24.Sep.2014 - 18:00 APOEL 2-0 Anorthosis
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Apollon 48 22 15 3 4 49 26 +23
...
V V V D V
2 = APOEL 46 22 13 7 2 34 13 +21
...
V V V V E
3 Omonia Nicosia 39 22 12 3 7 32 22 +10
...
V V D V E
4 AEK Larnaca 39 22 11 6 5 41 23 +18
...
D E E V V
5 = Anorthosis 38 22 12 2 8 32 22 +10
...
V V E V D
6 = Ermis 35 22 10 5 7 29 28 +1
...
D E V V E
7 = AEL 30 22 7 9 6 33 26 +7
...
V E V D E
8 = Ethnikos Achna 22 22 5 7 10 18 37 -19
...
D D E D E
9 = Nea Salamis 19 22 4 7 11 16 29 -13
...
D D E D E
10 Ayia Napa 16 22 3 7 12 21 42 -21
...
V D D V E
11 Othellos 16 22 3 7 12 13 26 -13
...
D E D D E
12 = Doxa 14 22 3 5 14 14 38 -24
...
D D D D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Apollon 49 Goals
Best Defense APOEL 13 Goals
Most Wins Apollon 15 Victories
Most Defeats Doxa 14 Defeats
Most Draws AEL 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Poté 17 Goals
Most Yellows R. Nuhu ... 10 Cards
Most Reds K. Laifis ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Bruno Vale 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 332 Goals
Goals/game 2.52 G/game
See all

 

1. Division - 2014/2015

  • 100% 192 / 192 Games

  • Home team wins 46.35%
  • Draws 25.52%
  • Away team wins 28.13%
  • Over 1.5 69.27%
  • Over 2.5 48.96%
  • Over 3.5 29.69%
  • Goals 503
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 47.4%
  • Goals after 80' 16.9%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Nacional vs Colo Colo
01:30 Corinthians vs Millonarios
01:30 Independiente vs Lara
01:30 Bolívar vs Delfin
18:00 København vs AGF
22:30 3 Febrero vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)