This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Croatia

1. HNL 2015/2016


Croatia


Winner
Dinamo Zagreb
Top goal scorer
I. Nestorovski (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Fri 13.May.2016 - 16:00 Inter 4-2 Osijek 14
Sat 14.May.2016 - 16:00 Rijeka 2-0 Istra 10
Sat 14.May.2016 - 16:00 Zagreb 2-3 Hajduk 6
Sat 14.May.2016 - 18:00 Lokomotiva 0-4 Dinamo Zagreb 17
Sat 14.May.2016 - 18:00 Split 0-2 Slaven 8
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Zagreb 85 36 26 7 3 67 19 +48
...
E V V V V
2 = Rijeka 77 36 21 14 1 56 20 +36
...
E V E E V
3 = Hajduk Split 61 36 17 10 9 46 28 +18
...
V D D D V
4 = Lokomotiva Zagreb 52 36 16 4 16 56 53 +3
...
D V D V D
5 Inter Zaprešić 47 36 11 14 11 39 48 -9
...
V D V V V
6 Split 46 36 10 16 10 28 29 -1
...
D D E E D
7 = Slaven Koprivnica 42 36 10 12 14 41 42 -1
...
E V V D V
8 = Osijek 34 36 7 13 16 27 49 -22
...
E D V E D
9 = Istra 1961 24 36 4 12 20 23 58 -35
...
D D D E D
10 = Zagreb 17 36 3 8 25 27 64 -37
...
V V D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Dinamo Zagreb 67 Goals
Best Defense Dinamo Zagreb 19 Goals
Most Wins Dinamo Zagreb 26 Victories
Most Defeats Zagreb 25 Defeats
Most Draws Split 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer I. Nestorovski 25 Goals
Most Yellows M. Šulc 15 Cards
Most Reds J. Velázquez ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Rrahmani 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 410 Goals
Goals/game 2.28 G/game
See all

 

1. HNL - 2015/2016

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 43.33%
  • Draws 30.56%
  • Away team wins 26.11%
  • Over 1.5 67.78%
  • Over 2.5 45%
  • Over 3.5 18.89%
  • Goals 410
  • Goals /match 2.28
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.92
  • Both teams score 41.11%
  • Goals after 80' 16.34%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Uni Concepción vs Palestino
01:00 Petrolero vs Aurora
02:05 Man City vs Dortmund
15:00 Bayern München vs PSG
10:00 Matsumoto vs Kyoto
10:00 Ventforet vs Kumamoto
10:00 Yokohama vs Gifu
10:00 Machida vs Zweigen
10:00 Avispa vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Kamatamare vs JEF Utd
11:00 Ehime vs Fagiano
11:00 Tokushima vs Omiya
11:00 Renofa vs Mito
11:00 Montedio vs Albirex
11:00 Changchun vs Shandong
11:00 Gyeongnam vs Suwon
11:00 Oita vs Tochigi
12:00 Gangwon vs Jeju Utd
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Tianjin vs Lifan
14:30 Śląsk vs Cracovia
14:30 Gomel vs Dnepr
15:00 Honka vs TPS
15:00 RoPS vs SJK
Transmissions available in UK (change)