This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Croatia

1. HNL 2018/2019


Croatia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
Thu 28.Mar.2019 - 17:00 Slaven vs Rudeš
Fri 29.Mar.2019 - 15:30 Osijek vs Gorica
Fri 29.Mar.2019 - 18:00 Lokomotiva vs Rijeka
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 15:30 Dinamo Zagreb vs Inter
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 18:00 Istra vs Hajduk
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Zagreb 64 25 20 4 1 52 14 +38
...
V V E V V
2 = Rijeka 47 25 13 8 4 46 26 +20
...
E V V D V
3 = Osijek 42 25 12 6 7 43 27 +16
...
V D E E D
4 = Lokomotiva Zagreb 41 25 11 8 6 40 23 +17
...
E E E E V
5 Hajduk Split 40 25 10 10 5 38 28 +10
...
E E V V V
6 Gorica 38 25 11 5 9 35 30 +5
...
E E V V D
7 Inter Zaprešić 24 25 7 3 15 27 54 -27
...
E V D D V
8 Slaven Koprivnica 22 25 3 13 9 26 37 -11
...
D D E D D
9 = Istra 1961 17 25 4 5 16 22 46 -24
...
D E D D D
10 = Rudeš 7 25 1 4 20 17 61 -44
...
E D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Dinamo Zagreb 52 Goals
Best Defense Dinamo Zagreb 14 Goals
Most Wins Dinamo Zagreb 20 Victories
Most Defeats Rudeš 20 Defeats
Most Draws Slaven Koprivnica 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Marić 12 Goals
Most Yellows M. Marina 13 Cards
Most Reds A. Šimunec 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Kahlina ... 2250 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 125 Matches
Total Goals 346 Goals
Goals/game 2.77 G/game
See all
 

 

1. HNL - 2018/2019

  • 69% 125 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 38.4%
  • Draws 26.4%
  • Away team wins 35.2%
  • Over 1.5 80%
  • Over 2.5 51.2%
  • Over 3.5 27.2%
  • Goals 346
  • Goals /match 2.77
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.3
  • Both teams score 52%
  • Goals after 80' 17.63%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
17:00 Libya vs South Africa

See finished matches

01:00 Universitario vs Alianza Univ
05:00 Montedio vs Ryūkyū
05:00 JEF Utd vs Kyoto
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
07:00 Renofa vs Tochigi
11:00 Majadahonda vs Numancia
11:15 Sparta vs NEC
12:45 Viborg vs Helsingør
13:00 Zimbabwe vs Congo
13:00 Congo DR vs Liberia
13:30 Go Ahead vs Twente
14:00 Wales vs Slovakia
14:00 Kazakhstan vs Russia
15:00 Tanzania vs Uganda
15:00 Tarragona vs Málaga
15:45 Roda vs MVV
17:00 Cádiz vs Córdoba
17:00 Hungary vs Croatia
17:00 Israel vs Austria
17:00 San Marino vs Scotland
19:00 Guabirá vs Aurora
19:00 Granada vs Las Palmas
19:45 Poland vs Latvia
19:45 Gijón vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Cyprus vs Belgium
19:45 North Ireland vs Belarus
19:45 Netherlands vs Germany
19:45 Slovenia vs Macedonia
Transmissions available in UK (change)