This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Costa Rica

Primera División 2018/2019


Costa Rica


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14
Sun 30.Sep.2018 - 18:00 Saprissa vs San Carlos
Sun 30.Sep.2018 - 18:05 Grecia vs UCR
Sun 30.Sep.2018 - 20:30 Carmelita vs Guápiles
Sun 30.Sep.2018 - 21:00 Pérez Zeledón vs Alajuelense
Sun 30.Sep.2018 - 22:05 Limón vs Cartaginés
Mon 01.Oct.2018 - 00:30 Herediano vs Guadalupe
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Alajuelense 27 12 9 0 3 28 13 +15
...
D V V V V
2 Saprissa 27 12 8 3 1 21 6 +15
...
V V V E E
3 San Carlos 21 12 6 3 3 20 15 +5
...
V E D V V
4 Herediano 19 11 5 4 2 19 13 +6
...
E V D V E
5 = Carmelita 18 12 5 3 4 21 19 +2
...
D V E E D
6 Pérez Zeledón 18 12 5 3 4 14 13 +1
...
D V E D E
7 Cartaginés 15 12 3 6 3 17 15 +2
...
E D D V V
8 Santos de Guápiles 15 12 4 3 5 14 15 -1
...
V E V E E
10 = UCR 9 12 2 3 7 13 26 -13
...
E D D D E
11 = Grecia 8 12 2 2 8 13 23 -10
...
E D D E D
12 = Limón 6 11 2 0 9 8 24 -16
...
D D V D D
  • Next Round


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Alajuelense 28 Goals
Best Defense Saprissa 6 Goals
Most Wins Alajuelense 9 Victories
Most Defeats Limón 9 Defeats
Most Draws Cartaginés 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. McDonald 10 Goals
Most Yellows E. Matamoros ... 5 Cards
Most Reds W. Quirós ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes P. López ... 990 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 65 Matches
Total Goals 188 Goals
Goals/game 2.89 G/game
See all
 

 

Primera División - 2018/2019

  • 54% 71 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 47.89%
  • Draws 23.94%
  • Away team wins 28.17%
  • Over 1.5 85.92%
  • Over 2.5 57.75%
  • Over 3.5 28.17%
  • Goals 202
  • Goals /match 2.85
  • Goals /match home 1.66
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 59.15%
  • Goals after 80' 17.82%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Chapecoense vs Fluminense
00:00 Racing vs Unión SF
19:30 Bayern München vs Augsburg
20:00 Man Utd vs Derby
20:00 Inter vs Fiorentina
21:00 Atlético vs Huesca
17:30 Bremen vs Hertha BSC
18:00 Nantes vs Nice
18:00 Monaco vs Angers
18:00 Örebro vs Sirius
18:00 Halmstad vs Landskrona
19:00 Espanyol vs Eibar
19:30 Freiburg vs Schalke 04
19:30 Hannover vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Hibernian vs Aberdeen
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Vallecano
20:00 Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne
Transmissions available in UK (change)