Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Colombia

Primera A 2008


Colombia


Winner
Boyacá Chicó (Clausura) América de Cali (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 23.Nov.2008 - 01:15 Medellín 2-1 Tolima
Sun 23.Nov.2008 - 22:30 Equidad 0-0 Nacional
Fri 28.Nov.2008 - 01:30 Tolima 2-1 Equidad
Fri 28.Nov.2008 - 01:30 Nacional 1-1 Medellín
Sun 30.Nov.2008 - 20:30 Equidad 2-3 Medellín
Sun 30.Nov.2008 - 22:30 Nacional 1-1 Tolima
Sun 07.Dec.2008 - 20:30 Medellín 1-0 Equidad
Sun 07.Dec.2008 - 22:30 Tolima 2-1 Nacional
Thu 11.Dec.2008 - 01:00 Medellín 0-0 Nacional
Thu 11.Dec.2008 - 01:00 Equidad 3-1 Tolima
Sun 14.Dec.2008 - 20:30 Nacional 1-4 Equidad
Sun 14.Dec.2008 - 22:30 Tolima 4-1 Medellín

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Medellín 11 6 3 2 1 8 8 0
...
E V V E D
2 = Deportes Tolima 10 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2
...
V E V D V
3 = La Equidad 7 6 2 1 3 10 8 +2
...
D D D V V
4 = Atlético Nacional 4 6 0 4 2 4 8 -4
...
E E D E D


    Stats 2008
    Teams
    Best Offense Deportes Tolima 11 Goals
    Best Defense Medellín 8 Goals
    Most Wins Medellín 3 Victories
    Most Defeats La Equidad 3 Defeats
    Most Draws Atlético Nacional 4 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 12 Matches
    Total Goals 33 Goals
    Goals/game 2.75 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera A - 2008

    • 100% 376 / 376 Games

    • Home team wins 53.99%
    • Draws 24.73%
    • Away team wins 21.28%
    • Over 1.5 69.68%
    • Over 2.5 41.76%
    • Over 3.5 20.21%
    • Goals 896
    • Goals /match 2.38
    • Goals /match home 1.51
    • Goals /match away 0.87
    • Both teams score 47.34%
    • Goals after 80' 15.51%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
    12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
    12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
    16:00 Wahda vs Ain
    17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
    17:00 Slaven vs Inter
    17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Horsens vs AaB
    17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
    17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
    17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
    17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
    19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
    19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
    19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
    19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
    19:00 Tours vs Laval
    19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
    19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
    19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
    19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
    19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
    19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
    19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
    19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
    19:00 Cambuur vs Utrecht
    19:00 Groningen vs Roda
    19:15 SønderjyskE vs Nordsjælland
    19:30 Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim
    19:30 Lokeren vs ZW
    19:30 Lechia vs Śląsk
    19:30 Pisa vs Bari 1908
    19:45 Brighton vs Leeds
    19:45 Málaga vs Granada
    19:45 Partick vs Celtic
    Transmissions available in UK (change)