This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Colombia

Primera A 2007


Colombia


Winner
Atlético Nacional (Clausura) Atlético Nacional (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 16.May.2007 - 01:00 Millonarios 0-1 Huila
Thu 17.May.2007 - 01:00 Cúcuta 1-1 Medellín
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Huila 1-1 Cúcuta
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Medellín 2-3 Millonarios
Wed 23.May.2007 - 03:30 Huila 1-0 Medellín
Thu 24.May.2007 - 03:30 Millonarios 2-0 Cúcuta
Sun 27.May.2007 - 00:30 Cúcuta 3-1 Millonarios
Sun 27.May.2007 - 22:30 Medellín 3-3 Huila
Sun 03.Jun.2007 - 22:30 Cúcuta 4-0 Huila
Sun 03.Jun.2007 - 22:30 Millonarios 1-0 Medellín
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 00:30 Huila 2-0 Millonarios
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 00:30 Medellín 0-0 Cúcuta

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Atlético Huila 11 6 3 2 1 8 8 0
...
E V E D V
2 = Cúcuta Deportivo 9 6 2 3 1 9 5 +4
...
E D V V E
3 = Millonarios 9 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1
...
V V D V D
4 = Medellín 3 6 0 3 3 6 9 -3
...
D D E D E


    Stats 2007
    Teams
    Best Offense Cúcuta Deportivo 9 Goals
    Best Defense Cúcuta Deportivo 5 Goals
    Most Wins Atlético Huila 3 Victories
    Most Defeats Medellín 3 Defeats
    Most Draws Cúcuta Deportivo 3 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 12 Matches
    Total Goals 30 Goals
    Goals/game 2.5 G/game
    See all

     

    Primera A - 2007

    • 100% 376 / 376 Games

    • Home team wins 47.61%
    • Draws 28.72%
    • Away team wins 23.67%
    • Over 1.5 68.62%
    • Over 2.5 44.95%
    • Over 3.5 23.67%
    • Goals 928
    • Goals /match 2.47
    • Goals /match home 1.47
    • Goals /match away 1
    • Both teams score 50.8%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  
    13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
    16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
    19:00 Germany vs Sweden
    01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
    10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
    10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
    10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
    10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
    10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
    11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
    11:00 Oita vs Avispa
    11:00 Ehime vs Mito
    16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
    23:00 New York vs Dallas
    00:00 Audax vs Española
    Transmissions available in UK (change)