Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

China PR

CSL 2009


China PR


Winner
Beijing Guoan
Top goal scorer
L. Ramírez (17 Goals)

Games
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Shenhua 1-1 Hangzhou
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Beijing Renhe 1-2 Lifan
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Tiancheng 1-0 Jiangsu
Wed 21.Oct.2009 - 13:30 Guangzhou R&F 2-1 Lifan
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Tiancheng 0-3 Shenzhen FC
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Jiangsu 0-2 Shandong
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Guangzhou R&F 0-0 Beijing Renhe
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Lifan 1-1 Shenhua
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Hangzhou 1-3 Changchun
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Dalian Shide 1-2 Guoan
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Guangzhou 0-0 Jonoon
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 09:30 Henan Jianye 2-1 Tianjin
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Shenzhen FC 3-1 Henan Jianye
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Tianjin 2-1 Guangzhou
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Jonoon 3-1 Dalian Shide
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Guoan 4-0 Hangzhou
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Changchun 3-2 Lifan
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Shenhua 2-1 Guangzhou R&F
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Beijing Renhe 2-2 Jiangsu
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 07:30 Shandong 0-1 Tiancheng

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Beijing Guoan 51 30 13 12 5 48 28 +20
...
E E V V V
2 Changchun Yatai 50 30 14 8 8 38 31 +7
...
V E V V V
3 Henan Jianye 48 30 13 9 8 35 26 +9
...
D E V V D
4 Shandong Luneng 45 30 11 12 7 35 30 +5
...
V E E V D
5 Shanghai Shenhua 45 30 12 9 9 39 29 +10
...
V V E E V
6 Tianjin Teda 45 30 12 9 9 36 29 +7
...
V E E D V
7 Chengdu Tiancheng 39 30 11 6 13 32 39 -7
...
D V V D V
8 Dalian Shide 38 30 10 8 12 27 31 -4
...
D D D D D
9 = Guangzhou Evergrande 37 30 9 10 11 38 38 0
...
D E D E D
10 Jiangsu Suning 37 30 9 10 11 30 30 0
...
E D D D E
11 Shenzhen 37 30 10 10 10 36 40 -4
...
V V E V V
12 Beijing Renhe 37 30 9 10 11 26 24 +2
...
V D D E E
13 = Qingdao Jonoon 36 30 8 12 10 36 36 0
...
E D D E V
14 Guangzhou R&F 33 30 6 15 9 23 31 -8
...
D E V E D
15 Hangzhou 32 30 8 8 14 30 43 -13
...
D V E D D
16 = Chongqing Lifan 29 30 7 8 15 27 51 -24
...
D V D E D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Beijing Guoan 48 Goals
Best Defense Beijing Renhe 24 Goals
Most Wins Changchun Yatai 14 Victories
Most Defeats Chongqing Lifan 15 Defeats
Most Draws Guangzhou R&F 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Ramírez 17 Goals
Most Yellows M. Milligan 10 Cards
Most Reds Dai Lin ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Yang Jun ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 536 Goals
Goals/game 2.23 G/game
See all

Search

CSL - 2009

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 50.42%
  • Draws 32.5%
  • Away team wins 17.08%
  • Over 1.5 67.08%
  • Over 2.5 38.33%
  • Over 3.5 20%
  • Goals 536
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 0.84
  • Both teams score 49.58%
  • Goals after 80' 19.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 River Plate vs Macará
00:00 Philadelphia vs Chicago
00:00 DC United vs Earthquakes
00:00 Racing vs Nacional
00:05 Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
00:30 Columbus vs New York
00:30 Uni Concepción vs Curicó Unido
01:00 Minnesota vs Dallas
01:10 Capiatá vs Sol América
02:30 Salt Lake vs Sounders
03:00 Whitecaps vs Colorado
05:00 Mito vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Gifu vs Avispa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Renofa
07:00 Zweigen vs Oita
07:00 Montedio vs Kumamoto
07:10 Seoul vs Pohang
08:00 Ehime vs Yokohama
08:30 Changchun vs Hebei CFFC
09:00 Luch vs Fakel
09:00 Nagoya vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Huesca vs Valladolid
11:00 V-Varen vs JEF Utd
11:00 Gwangju vs Gangwon
11:00 Espanyol vs La Coruña
11:00 Sibir vs Dinamo
11:30 Sampdoria vs Milan
11:30 Utrecht vs PSV
12:00 Ural vs Tosno
12:00 Rotor vs Kuban'
12:00 Esbjerg vs HB Køge
12:00 Spartaks vs Metta/LU
12:00 Karabük vs Yeni Malatya
12:00 Sivas vs Göztepe
12:15 Motherwell vs Aberdeen
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs Nürnberg
12:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Dresden
12:30 Bochum vs Ingolstadt
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 AaB vs Lyngby
13:00 Tyumen vs Avangard K
13:15 Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd
13:30 VVV vs Zwolle
13:30 Ajax vs Vitesse
13:30 Groningen vs Twente
13:30 Gent vs ZW
14:00 Cagliari vs Chievo
14:00 Verona vs Lazio
14:00 Kalmar vs Östersunds FK
14:00 Spartak M II vs Khimki
14:00 Inter vs Genoa
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)