Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

China PR

CSL 2002


China PR


Winner
Dalian Shide
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 03.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Guangzhou R&F 1-1 Shenzhen FC
Sun 03.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Tianjin 0-1 Dalian Shide
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Liaoning 4-2 Guangzhou R&F
Sun 10.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Guoan 7-2 S. Guoli
Sun 10.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Dalian Shide 3-2 Shandong
Sun 10.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Q. Hademen 3-1 S. Zhongyuan
Sun 10.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Shenzhen FC 1-0 Tianjin
Sun 10.Nov.2002 - 00:00 S. Dahe 3-0 B. Zhenbang
Sun 10.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Y. Hongta 2-1 Shenhua
Sat 16.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Shenhua 4-1 S. Dahe
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Shandong 1-1 Shenzhen FC
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 S. Zhongyuan 0-1 Lifan
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 S. Guoli 0-1 Dalian Shide
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Guangzhou R&F 2-2 Y. Hongta
Wed 20.Nov.2002 - 00:00 B. Zhenbang 3-1 Q. Hademen
Wed 20.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Tianjin 4-1 Liaoning
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Lifan 2-0 B. Zhenbang
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Dalian Shide 2-1 Guoan
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Liaoning 2-3 Shandong
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Q. Hademen 2-0 Shenhua

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dalian Shide 57 28 17 6 5 48 27 +21
...
V V V V V
2 = Shenzhen 52 28 14 10 4 42 21 +21
...
E V E V D
3 Beijing Guoan 49 28 14 7 7 48 30 +18
...
V D V D V
4 = Shandong Luneng 45 28 14 3 11 42 42 0
...
V D E V E
5 Liaoning Whowin 42 28 12 6 10 45 44 +1
...
D V D D V
6 Chongqing Lifan 41 28 10 11 7 28 25 +3
...
D E V V V
7 Y. Hongta 40 28 10 10 8 30 28 +2
...
D V E E E
8 Q. Hademen 38 28 10 8 10 39 34 +5
...
E V D V D
9 Shanghai Shenhua 35 28 10 5 13 38 40 -2
...
V D V D D
10 = S. Zhongyuan 35 28 9 8 11 37 39 -2
...
E V D D E
11 = Tianjin Teda 34 28 9 7 12 37 36 +1
...
D D V E V
12 = Guangzhou R&F 34 28 8 10 10 34 34 0
...
E D E E V
13 = B. Zhenbang 29 28 6 11 11 27 50 -23
...
V D V D E
14 = S. Dahe 28 28 7 7 14 39 55 -16
...
D V D E D
15 = S. Guoli 13 28 2 7 19 24 53 -29
...
D D D D D


    Stats 2002
    Teams
    Best Offense Dalian Shide 48 Goals
    Best Defense Shenzhen 21 Goals
    Most Wins Dalian Shide 17 Victories
    Most Defeats S. Guoli 19 Defeats
    Most Draws Chongqing Lifan 11 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 210 Matches
    Total Goals 558 Goals
    Goals/game 2.66 G/game
    See all

    Search

    CSL - 2002

    • 100% 210 / 210 Games

    • Home team wins 51.9%
    • Draws 27.62%
    • Away team wins 20.48%
    • Over 1.5 73.33%
    • Over 2.5 47.14%
    • Over 3.5 26.19%
    • Goals 558
    • Goals /match 2.66
    • Goals /match home 1.68
    • Goals /match away 0.98
    • Both teams score 53.81%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
    06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
    10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
    11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
    11:30 Bologna vs Inter
    11:30 Willem II vs AZ
    12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
    12:30 København vs Brøndby
    12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
    12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
    12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
    12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
    12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
    12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
    13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
    13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
    13:00 Králové vs Dukla
    13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
    13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
    13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
    13:30 Standard vs Gent
    14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
    14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
    14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
    14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
    14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
    14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
    14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
    14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
    15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
    15:00 AGF vs AaB
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
    15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
    15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
    15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
    15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
    16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
    16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
    16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
    16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
    16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
    16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
    16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
    16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
    17:00 Roma vs Torino
    17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
    17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
    17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
    17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
    17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
    17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
    18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
    18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
    18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
    19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
    19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
    19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
    19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)