Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

China PR

CSL 2003


China PR


Winner
Shanghai Shenhua
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Tianjin 2-0 Y. Hongta
Thu 13.Nov.2003 - 00:00 I. Shanghai 4-3 Guangzhou R&F
Sat 15.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Liaoning 1-0 Lifan
Sat 15.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Shenhua 4-2 Shandong
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Y. Hongta 2-1 Q. Beilaite
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sichuan 0-2 I. Shanghai
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Guangzhou R&F 2-1 B. Xiangtan
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Dalian Shide 0-0 Guoan
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Shenzhen FC 4-0 S. Guoli
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 S. Guoli 0-1 Dalian Shide
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Guoan 2-1 Shenhua
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Shandong 1-3 Guangzhou R&F
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 B. Xiangtan 1-2 Sichuan
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 I. Shanghai 1-3 Liaoning
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Lifan 0-0 Y. Hongta
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Q. Beilaite 0-0 Tianjin
Wed 26.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Tianjin 0-0 Lifan
Wed 26.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Y. Hongta 1-2 I. Shanghai
Wed 26.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Liaoning 2-1 B. Xiangtan
Wed 26.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sichuan 4-4 Shandong

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shanghai Shenhua 55 28 17 4 7 56 33 +23
...
V V D V D
2 = I. Shanghai 54 28 16 6 6 39 26 +13
...
V V D V D
3 = Dalian Shide 53 28 15 8 5 44 22 +22
...
V V E V V
4 = Shenzhen 47 28 12 11 5 42 21 +21
...
E D V D V
5 Guangzhou R&F 43 28 11 10 7 35 31 +4
...
D V V E V
6 Liaoning Whowin 41 28 11 8 9 39 34 +5
...
V V V V V
7 Y. Hongta 41 28 11 8 9 29 25 +4
...
D V E D D
8 Sichuan 37 28 9 10 9 41 42 -1
...
V D V E D
9 = Beijing Guoan 36 28 9 9 10 34 26 +8
...
V E V E V
10 = Tianjin Teda 36 28 8 12 8 32 33 -1
...
D V E E V
11 Q. Beilaite 35 28 10 5 13 40 50 -10
...
E D D E V
12 Shandong Luneng 33 28 8 9 11 42 46 -4
...
D D D E D
13 Chongqing Lifan 24 28 5 9 14 19 33 -14
...
D D E E D
14 = B. Xiangtan 22 28 6 4 18 23 59 -36
...
D D D D V
15 = S. Guoli 14 28 3 5 20 28 62 -34
...
D D D D D


    Stats 2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Shanghai Shenhua 56 Goals
    Best Defense Shenzhen 21 Goals
    Most Wins Shanghai Shenhua 17 Victories
    Most Defeats S. Guoli 20 Defeats
    Most Draws Tianjin Teda 12 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 210 Matches
    Total Goals 543 Goals
    Goals/game 2.59 G/game
    See all

    Search

    CSL - 2003

    • 100% 210 / 210 Games

    • Home team wins 46.19%
    • Draws 28.1%
    • Away team wins 25.71%
    • Over 1.5 72.38%
    • Over 2.5 47.62%
    • Over 3.5 27.14%
    • Goals 543
    • Goals /match 2.59
    • Goals /match home 1.5
    • Goals /match away 1.08
    • Both teams score 53.33%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
    05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
    05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
    05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
    06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
    07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
    08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
    11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
    11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
    12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
    12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
    12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
    12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
    13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
    13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
    13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
    13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
    14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
    14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
    14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
    14:00 Paris vs Brest
    14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
    15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
    15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
    15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
    15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
    15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
    15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
    15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
    16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
    16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
    17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
    17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
    17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
    17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
    17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
    17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
    17:30 Teplice vs Baník
    17:30 Watford vs Everton
    17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
    18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
    18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
    18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
    19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
    19:00 Lille vs Angers
    19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
    19:00 Dijon vs Caen
    19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
    19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
    19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
    19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
    19:30 WB vs Gent
    19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
    19:45 VVV vs Vitesse
    19:45 Inter vs Benevento
    20:00 Corinthians vs Palmeiras
    20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
    20:00 Lanús vs Rosario
    20:00 Def y Justicia vs Patronato
    20:30 Paços Ferreira vs Benfica
    Transmissions available in UK (change)