Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Chile

Primera División 2005


Chile


Winner
Unión Española (Clausura) Universidad Católica (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 13.May.2005 - 01:00 Cobreloa 5-0 La Serena
Sat 14.May.2005 - 01:00 Colo Colo 1-0 Huachipato
Sat 14.May.2005 - 01:00 Cobresal 0-0 Univ Católica
Sat 14.May.2005 - 01:00 Coquimbo 4-1 Puerto Montt
Sun 15.May.2005 - 01:00 Uni Concepción 0-3 Univ Chile
Sun 15.May.2005 - 01:00 Audax 1-1 Wanderers
Sun 15.May.2005 - 01:00 Española 1-2 Concepción
Sun 15.May.2005 - 01:00 Temuco 1-1 Palestino
Sun 15.May.2005 - 01:00 Everton 1-3 Rangers
Sun 15.May.2005 - 01:00 Melipilla 1-0 San Felipe
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Univ Católica 1-2 Everton
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Huachipato 2-0 Audax
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Palestino 2-3 Española
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 La Serena 2-2 Coquimbo
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Melipilla 1-2 Cobresal
Sun 22.May.2005 - 01:00 Wanderers 1-2 Cobreloa
Sun 22.May.2005 - 01:00 Concepción 1-2 Uni Concepción
Sun 22.May.2005 - 01:00 Puerto Montt 1-1 Temuco
Mon 23.May.2005 - 01:00 San Felipe 2-3 Colo Colo
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Cobresal 2-4 Univ Chile

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Universidad Católica 44 19 14 2 3 39 13 +26
...
D V E D V
2 = Universidad Chile 39 19 12 3 4 36 19 +17
...
V V V V D
3 = Cobreloa 33 19 10 3 6 35 29 +6
...
V D V V V
4 = Colo Colo 32 19 9 5 5 34 24 +10
...
D D V V E
5 = Cobresal 32 19 9 5 5 32 25 +7
...
D V E V D
6 = Huachipato 31 19 10 1 8 31 28 +3
...
V V D V D
7 = Everton 30 19 8 6 5 32 27 +5
...
E E D V V
8 = Coquimbo Unido 29 19 9 2 8 27 29 -2
...
V D V E V
9 = Rangers 28 19 7 7 5 24 23 +1
...
V D V D V
10 = Unión Española 26 19 7 5 7 32 31 +1
...
D D D V V
11 = La Serena 26 19 7 5 7 28 35 -7
...
E V D E D
12 = Concepción 25 19 6 7 6 20 21 -1
...
E V V D E
13 = Santiago Wanderers 23 19 7 2 10 28 30 -2
...
V V E D D
14 = Univ. Concepción 22 19 6 4 9 23 31 -8
...
V D D V D
15 = Palestino 21 19 6 3 10 21 28 -7
...
D E E D V
16 = Puerto Montt 18 19 5 3 11 30 36 -6
...
D E D E D
17 = Unión San Felipe 18 19 5 3 11 16 26 -10
...
D V D D E
18 = Deportes Temuco 17 19 3 8 8 24 31 -7
...
E D E E E
19 = Melipilla 17 19 4 5 10 14 30 -16
...
V D V D E
20 = Audax Italiano 16 19 3 7 9 22 32 -10
...
D E E D E


    Stats 2005
    Teams
    Best Offense Universidad Católica 39 Goals
    Best Defense Universidad Católica 13 Goals
    Most Wins Universidad Católica 14 Victories
    Most Defeats Unión San Felipe 11 Defeats
    Most Draws Deportes Temuco 8 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 548 Goals
    Goals/game 2.88 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2005

    • 100% 411 / 411 Games

    • Home team wins 47.69%
    • Draws 24.57%
    • Away team wins 27.74%
    • Over 1.5 76.64%
    • Over 2.5 52.07%
    • Over 3.5 28.22%
    • Goals 1146
    • Goals /match 2.79
    • Goals /match home 1.64
    • Goals /match away 1.14
    • Both teams score 57.66%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
    04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
    04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
    04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
    05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
    05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
    05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
    05:00 Mito vs Montedio
    05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
    05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
    05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
    06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
    06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
    06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
    07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
    07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
    07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
    11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
    11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
    11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
    11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
    11:30 Ajax vs ADO
    12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
    13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
    13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
    13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
    13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
    13:30 Willem II vs Roda
    14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
    14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
    14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
    14:00 Verona vs Torino
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
    14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
    14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
    14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
    14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
    14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
    14:30 Piast vs Wisła
    14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
    15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
    15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
    15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
    16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
    16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
    16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
    16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
    16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
    16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
    16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
    17:00 Kielce vs Lech
    17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs OB
    17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
    17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
    17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
    17:15 Carmarthen vs Aberystwyth
    17:30 Valencia vs Real Sociedad
    18:00 Boavista vs Setúbal
    18:00 Gefle vs Malmö
    19:00 San José vs Blooming
    19:00 Aurora vs Wilstermann
    19:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
    19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
    19:45 Roma vs Milan
    20:00 Independiente vs Banfield
    20:00 Chacarita vs Belgrano
    20:00 PSG vs Marseille
    20:00 São Paulo vs Ferroviária
    20:15 Portimonense vs Porto
    17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
    Transmissions available in UK (change)