Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Chile

Primera División 2004


Chile


Winner
Universidad Chile (Clausura) Cobreloa (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Rangers 3-2 Puerto Montt
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Cobreloa 1-1 Audax
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Wanderers 5-0 La Serena
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Coquimbo 2-0 Everton
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Colo Colo 1-1 San Felipe
Thu 29.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Puerto Montt 3-3 Colo Colo
Fri 30.Apr.2004 - 01:00 La Serena 1-4 Univ Católica
Fri 30.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Univ Chile 2-2 Wanderers
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Audax 0-2 Uni Concepción
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Everton 0-2 Colo Colo
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 San Felipe 0-2 Rangers
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Puerto Montt 4-1 Española
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Palestino 2-3 Coquimbo
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Cobresal 0-3 Temuco
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Huachipato 1-2 Cobreloa
Tue 04.May.2004 - 01:00 Univ Católica 1-2 Univ Chile
Wed 05.May.2004 - 01:00 Puerto Montt 2-1 Huachipato
Wed 05.May.2004 - 01:00 Wanderers 2-0 Cobresal
Wed 05.May.2004 - 01:00 Uni Concepción 3-0 Cobreloa
Wed 05.May.2004 - 01:00 Colo Colo 2-1 Palestino

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cobreloa 37 17 11 4 2 39 19 +20
...
V E V D V
2 = Santiago Wanderers 36 17 11 3 3 37 15 +22
...
V V E V E
3 = Colo Colo 33 17 10 3 4 29 25 +4
...
E E V V E
4 = Univ. Concepción 32 17 9 5 3 37 17 +20
...
D E V V E
5 = Universidad Chile 30 17 9 3 5 32 21 +11
...
V E E V V
6 = Coquimbo Unido 29 17 9 2 6 39 37 +2
...
D V V V D
7 = Huachipato 27 17 8 3 6 35 31 +4
...
V D D D E
8 = Unión Española 26 17 7 5 5 35 32 +3
...
D V D E E
9 = Deportes Temuco 24 17 7 3 7 24 34 -10
...
E E V V D
10 = Audax Italiano 21 17 5 6 6 31 28 +3
...
D E D D E
11 = Everton 21 17 6 3 8 22 25 -3
...
V D D D E
12 = Puerto Montt 20 17 5 5 7 27 36 -9
...
D E V V V
13 = Universidad Católica 19 17 6 1 10 29 29 0
...
D V V D V
14 = Rangers 18 17 5 3 9 21 33 -12
...
V V V V E
15 = La Serena 18 17 5 3 9 32 46 -14
...
E D D D E
16 = Unión San Felipe 17 17 4 5 8 15 27 -12
...
V E D E D
17 = Palestino 14 17 4 2 11 34 42 -8
...
D D D D E
18 = Cobresal 6 17 1 3 13 19 40 -21
...
D E D D D


    Stats 2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Cobreloa 39 Goals
    Best Defense Santiago Wanderers 15 Goals
    Most Wins Cobreloa 11 Victories
    Most Defeats Cobresal 13 Defeats
    Most Draws Audax Italiano 6 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 153 Matches
    Total Goals 537 Goals
    Goals/game 3.51 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2004

    • 100% 361 / 361 Games

    • Home team wins 46.81%
    • Draws 24.65%
    • Away team wins 28.53%
    • Over 1.5 81.72%
    • Over 2.5 61.22%
    • Over 3.5 42.38%
    • Goals 1167
    • Goals /match 3.23
    • Goals /match home 1.88
    • Goals /match away 1.35
    • Both teams score 61.5%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
    06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
    09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
    10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
    10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
    12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
    12:30 QPR vs Fulham
    12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
    12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
    13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
    13:00 Konya vs Rize
    14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
    14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
    14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
    14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
    14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
    14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
    14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
    14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
    14:00 Trapani vs Novara
    14:00 Latina vs Verona
    14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
    14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
    14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
    14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
    15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
    16:00 Ghana vs Mali
    16:00 Nantes vs PSG
    16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
    16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
    16:00 Bursa vs Adana
    16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
    17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
    17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
    17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
    17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
    17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
    17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
    17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
    17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
    17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
    17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
    17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
    17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
    17:30 AZ vs Sparta
    18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
    18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
    18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
    18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
    19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
    19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
    19:00 Dijon vs Lille
    19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
    19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
    19:00 WB vs Oostende
    19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
    19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
    19:30 Eupen vs Genk
    19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
    19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
    19:45 Milan vs Napoli
    20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
    Transmissions available in UK (change)