Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Chile

Primera División 2003


Chile


Winner
Cobreloa (Clausura) Cobreloa (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 26.Oct.2003 - 01:00 Cobreloa 3-0 Univ Católica
Sun 26.Oct.2003 - 01:00 Univ Chile 3-1 San Felipe
Sun 26.Oct.2003 - 01:00 Temuco 0-1 Cobresal
Sun 26.Oct.2003 - 01:00 Rangers 0-6 Uni Concepción
Sat 01.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Univ Chile 3-0 Rangers
Sat 01.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Española 3-1 Puerto Montt
Sat 01.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Univ Católica 2-4 Wanderers
Sat 01.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Palestino 2-2 Cobreloa
Sun 02.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Uni Concepción 1-0 Coquimbo
Sun 02.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Audax 1-0 Temuco
Sun 02.Nov.2003 - 00:00 San Felipe 1-1 Colo Colo
Sun 02.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Cobresal 4-2 Huachipato
Sat 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Wanderers 4-2 Palestino
Sat 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Coquimbo 2-3 Univ Chile
Sat 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Puerto Montt 0-2 Univ Católica
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Cobreloa 2-0 Uni Concepción
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Colo Colo 4-1 Cobresal
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Temuco 1-2 Española
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Audax 1-2 Huachipato
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Rangers 2-1 San Felipe

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Colo Colo 32 15 9 5 1 39 19 +20
...
V V E E V
2 Univ. Concepción 32 15 9 5 1 35 15 +20
...
V E V V D
3 Unión Española 31 15 9 4 2 36 22 +14
...
D V E V V
4 Santiago Wanderers 27 15 7 6 2 27 22 +5
...
V E E V V
5 Palestino 26 15 8 2 5 35 28 +7
...
V V V E D
6 Cobreloa 24 15 7 3 5 30 22 +8
...
V D V E V
7 Universidad Chile 23 15 7 2 6 28 21 +7
...
D E V V V
8 Cobresal 21 15 6 3 6 27 26 +1
...
D V V V D
9 Universidad Católica 20 15 6 2 7 22 24 -2
...
D E D D V
10 Huachipato 20 15 6 2 7 30 33 -3
...
D V E D V
11 Rangers 19 15 6 1 8 19 35 -16
...
V D D D V
12 Audax Italiano 17 15 5 2 8 15 22 -7
...
D E V V D
13 Puerto Montt 15 15 5 0 10 23 34 -11
...
D D D D D
14 Deportes Temuco 10 15 3 1 11 17 38 -21
...
V D D D D
15 = Unión San Felipe 9 15 3 3 9 22 32 -10
...
D D D E D
16 = Coquimbo Unido 9 15 2 3 10 15 27 -12
...
V E D D D


    Stats 2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Colo Colo 39 Goals
    Best Defense Univ. Concepción 15 Goals
    Most Wins Colo Colo 9 Victories
    Most Defeats Deportes Temuco 11 Defeats
    Most Draws Santiago Wanderers 6 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 120 Matches
    Total Goals 420 Goals
    Goals/game 3.5 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2003

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 51.25%
    • Draws 22.92%
    • Away team wins 25.83%
    • Over 1.5 85.83%
    • Over 2.5 67.5%
    • Over 3.5 42.5%
    • Goals 812
    • Goals /match 3.38
    • Goals /match home 1.98
    • Goals /match away 1.4
    • Both teams score 68.75%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    Transmissions available in UK (change)