Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Chile

Primera División 2015/2016


Chile


Winner
Universidad Católica (Clausura) O'Higgins (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
P. Calandria (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4
< Back
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 01:00 Iquique 2-5 O'Higgins 1
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 16:30 Española 2-2 Huachipato 3
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Wanderers 2-2 Univ Católica 1
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 22:00 La Calera 1-4 San Marcos 1
Sun 16.Aug.2015 - 00:30 Audax 0-0 Antofagasta
Sun 16.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Cobresal 2-3 Colo Colo 3
Sun 16.Aug.2015 - 22:00 Univ Chile 4-2 San Luis
Mon 17.Aug.2015 - 17:30 Uni Concepción 1-0 Palestino 12
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Colo Colo 33 15 11 0 4 24 14 +10
...
V V D V D
2 = Universidad Católica 32 15 10 2 3 33 15 +18
...
V V E V D
3 = Univ. Concepción 28 15 9 1 5 29 19 +10
...
E V D D V
4 = Palestino 28 15 8 4 3 23 17 +6
...
E V V E V
5 = Audax Italiano 26 15 7 5 3 22 19 +3
...
E D E V V
6 = Unión Española 24 15 7 3 5 30 20 +10
...
E V V V D
7 = O'Higgins 23 15 7 2 6 23 23 0
...
E D D V D
8 = Santiago Wanderers 20 15 5 5 5 20 19 +1
...
E D D E V
9 = Cobresal 18 15 6 0 9 23 28 -5
...
D D V D V
10 = San Marcos 17 15 5 2 8 18 20 -2
...
E D D D D
11 = Universidad Chile 17 15 4 5 6 24 30 -6
...
D D E D V
12 = Huachipato 16 15 4 4 7 16 21 -5
...
V V E E D
13 = Deportes Iquique 16 15 4 4 7 20 28 -8
...
E V V D E
14 = Unión La Calera 15 15 4 3 8 13 27 -14
...
E D V V E
15 = San Luis 13 15 4 1 10 18 24 -6
...
D V V D D
16 = Antofagasta 11 15 2 5 8 11 23 -12
...
E D D E V
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Next Round


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Universidad Católica 33 Goals
Best Defense Colo Colo 14 Goals
Most Wins Colo Colo 11 Victories
Most Defeats San Luis 10 Defeats
Most Draws Audax Italiano 5 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Calandria 16 Goals
Most Yellows A. Camargo ... 13 Cards
Most Reds J. Zacaría 3 Cards
Most Minutes F. Campos 2915 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 120 Matches
Total Goals 347 Goals
Goals/game 2.89 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2015/2016

  • 100% 252 / 252 Games

  • Home team wins 45.63%
  • Draws 26.98%
  • Away team wins 27.38%
  • Over 1.5 76.98%
  • Over 2.5 54.76%
  • Over 3.5 32.94%
  • Goals 726
  • Goals /match 2.88
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 1.26
  • Both teams score 61.51%
  • Goals after 80' 16.25%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)