Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Chile

Primera División 2014/2015


Chile


Winner
Universidad Católica (Clausura) Palestino (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
E. Paredes (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
< Back
Sat 07.Feb.2015 - 18:30 Huachipato 2-2 Univ Chile 14
Sat 07.Feb.2015 - 21:30 Colo Colo 4-1 Barnechea 29
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 00:00 Audax 2-1 Wanderers 29
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 01:00 San Marcos 1-1 Cobresal 11
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 19:00 Uni Concepción 1-2 Española 20
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 20:00 Iquique 1-2 Antofagasta 24
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 21:15 La Calera 0-0 Cobreloa 14
Sun 08.Feb.2015 - 23:30 Univ Católica 3-2 Palestino 67
Mon 09.Feb.2015 - 23:00 O'Higgins 1-0 Ñublense 150
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cobresal 34 17 10 4 3 29 20 +9
...
V V D V E
2 Colo Colo 32 17 10 2 5 32 21 +11
...
D V D V V
3 Huachipato 31 17 9 4 4 29 28 +1
...
D V V V V
4 Universidad Católica 29 17 8 5 4 40 31 +9
...
D V V E D
5 Unión La Calera 27 17 8 3 6 33 26 +7
...
E D V D V
6 Univ. Concepción 27 17 8 3 6 27 26 +1
...
V D E V V
7 Universidad Chile 26 17 8 2 7 36 27 +9
...
V V V V D
8 San Marcos 24 17 6 6 5 26 19 +7
...
D E D D V
9 O'Higgins 24 17 6 6 5 21 23 -2
...
E E V D E
10 Unión Española 23 17 6 5 6 20 23 -3
...
V V D V E
11 Audax Italiano 21 17 5 6 6 23 24 -1
...
E D E V D
12 Deportes Iquique 21 17 6 3 8 27 30 -3
...
D D V E D
13 Antofagasta 20 17 6 2 9 25 27 -2
...
D V D D E
14 Cobreloa 19 17 6 4 7 22 23 -1
...
V D V D D
15 Ñublense 19 17 5 4 8 19 21 -2
...
V D E D V
16 Palestino 19 17 5 4 8 26 34 -8
...
V V D D D
17 Santiago Wanderers 17 17 4 5 8 21 26 -5
...
E D E V D
18 Barnechea 8 17 2 2 13 13 40 -27
...
D D D D V
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Sudamericana Play-off


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Universidad Católica 40 Goals
Best Defense San Marcos 19 Goals
Most Wins Cobresal 10 Victories
Most Defeats Barnechea 13 Defeats
Most Draws San Marcos 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Paredes 23 Goals
Most Yellows B. Leal ... 13 Cards
Most Reds J. Rojas ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes E. Luna 3283 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 153 Matches
Total Goals 469 Goals
Goals/game 3.07 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2014/2015

  • 100% 318 / 318 Games

  • Home team wins 44.65%
  • Draws 20.75%
  • Away team wins 34.59%
  • Over 1.5 77.67%
  • Over 2.5 60.69%
  • Over 3.5 37.11%
  • Goals 943
  • Goals /match 2.97
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 1.37
  • Both teams score 58.81%
  • Goals after 80' 18.77%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)