Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Chile

Primera División 2014/2015


Chile


Winner
Universidad Católica (Clausura) Palestino (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
E. Paredes (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
< Back
Fri 06.Mar.2015 - 21:30 Española 2-2 Wanderers 69
Sat 07.Mar.2015 - 00:00 Barnechea 0-1 Cobreloa 61
Sat 07.Mar.2015 - 20:00 Palestino 3-3 O'Higgins 12
Sat 07.Mar.2015 - 22:30 Huachipato 3-5 Univ Católica 35
Sun 08.Mar.2015 - 01:00 Iquique 3-2 Audax 24
Sun 08.Mar.2015 - 19:00 San Marcos 0-1 Univ Chile 27
Sun 08.Mar.2015 - 20:00 Cobresal 1-1 La Calera 15
Sun 08.Mar.2015 - 21:30 Ñublense 0-1 Antofagasta 22
Sun 08.Mar.2015 - 21:30 Colo Colo 3-0 Uni Concepción 40
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cobresal 34 17 10 4 3 29 20 +9
...
V V D V E
2 Colo Colo 32 17 10 2 5 32 21 +11
...
D V D V V
3 Huachipato 31 17 9 4 4 29 28 +1
...
D V V V V
4 Universidad Católica 29 17 8 5 4 40 31 +9
...
D V V E D
5 Unión La Calera 27 17 8 3 6 33 26 +7
...
E D V D V
6 Univ. Concepción 27 17 8 3 6 27 26 +1
...
V D E V V
7 Universidad Chile 26 17 8 2 7 36 27 +9
...
V V V V D
8 San Marcos 24 17 6 6 5 26 19 +7
...
D E D D V
9 O'Higgins 24 17 6 6 5 21 23 -2
...
E E V D E
10 Unión Española 23 17 6 5 6 20 23 -3
...
V V D V E
11 Audax Italiano 21 17 5 6 6 23 24 -1
...
E D E V D
12 Deportes Iquique 21 17 6 3 8 27 30 -3
...
D D V E D
13 Antofagasta 20 17 6 2 9 25 27 -2
...
D V D D E
14 Cobreloa 19 17 6 4 7 22 23 -1
...
V D V D D
15 Ñublense 19 17 5 4 8 19 21 -2
...
V D E D V
16 Palestino 19 17 5 4 8 26 34 -8
...
V V D D D
17 Santiago Wanderers 17 17 4 5 8 21 26 -5
...
E D E V D
18 Barnechea 8 17 2 2 13 13 40 -27
...
D D D D V
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Sudamericana Play-off


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Universidad Católica 40 Goals
Best Defense San Marcos 19 Goals
Most Wins Cobresal 10 Victories
Most Defeats Barnechea 13 Defeats
Most Draws San Marcos 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Paredes 23 Goals
Most Yellows B. Leal ... 13 Cards
Most Reds J. Rojas ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes E. Luna 3283 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 153 Matches
Total Goals 469 Goals
Goals/game 3.07 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2014/2015

  • 100% 318 / 318 Games

  • Home team wins 44.65%
  • Draws 20.75%
  • Away team wins 34.59%
  • Over 1.5 77.67%
  • Over 2.5 60.69%
  • Over 3.5 37.11%
  • Goals 943
  • Goals /match 2.97
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 1.37
  • Both teams score 58.81%
  • Goals after 80' 18.77%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
05:00 Mito vs Montedio
05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
11:30 Ajax vs ADO
12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
13:30 Willem II vs Roda
14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
14:00 Verona vs Torino
14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
14:30 Piast vs Wisła
14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
17:00 Kielce vs Lech
17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs OB
17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
Transmissions available in UK (change)