This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 2014/2015


Bulgaria


Winner
Ludogorets
Top goal scorer
Añete (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Fri 13.Mar.2015 - 12:30 Cherno More 1-0 Haskovo 33
Fri 13.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Lovech 1-0 Lok Plovdiv 41
Sat 14.Mar.2015 - 12:30 Slavia Sofia 0-3 Ludogorets 12
Sat 14.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Levski 4-0 Marek
Sun 15.Mar.2015 - 11:00 Beroe 0-0 Lok Sofia 9
Sun 15.Mar.2015 - 13:30 Botev 2-0 CSKA
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ludogorets 47 22 14 5 3 46 14 +32
...
V V D V V
2 = CSKA Sofia 44 22 13 5 4 39 15 +24
...
V V D D D
3 Lokomotiv Sofia 39 22 12 3 7 29 24 +5
...
V V V V E
4 Lovech 39 22 12 3 7 37 24 +13
...
V V V E V
5 = Beroe 38 22 11 5 6 34 21 +13
...
D V V V E
6 = Botev Plovdiv 36 22 11 3 8 32 26 +6
...
V D V V V
7 = Levski Sofia 34 22 10 4 8 36 25 +11
...
D D V D V
8 = Cherno More 31 22 9 4 9 26 24 +2
...
V D V D V
9 = Slavia Sofia 23 22 6 5 11 24 30 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Lokomotiv Plovdiv 20 22 5 5 12 13 36 -23
...
D D D D D
11 = Marek 14 22 3 5 14 8 45 -37
...
D D D E D
12 = Haskovo 7 22 2 1 19 12 52 -40
...
D D D D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Ludogorets 46 Goals
Best Defense Ludogorets 14 Goals
Most Wins Ludogorets 14 Victories
Most Defeats Haskovo 19 Defeats
Most Draws Ludogorets 5 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Añete 14 Goals
Most Yellows M. Lahchev ... 12 Cards
Most Reds B. Vasev ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Y. Hristov ... 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 336 Goals
Goals/game 2.55 G/game
See all
 

 

First League - 2014/2015

  • 100% 192 / 192 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 20.31%
  • Away team wins 29.69%
  • Over 1.5 71.88%
  • Over 2.5 45.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.08%
  • Goals 488
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 36.98%
  • Goals after 80' 17.01%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
14:00 England vs Croatia
17:00 North Ireland vs Austria
19:45 Switzerland vs Belgium
11:00 Numancia vs Majadahonda
11:15 MVV vs Roda
11:45 Setúbal vs Tondela
12:45 Næstved vs Nykøbing
13:00 Ethiopia vs Ghana
13:30 Twente vs Go Ahead
13:30 Mozambique vs Zambia
14:00 Lesotho vs Tanzania
14:30 Congo vs Congo DR
15:00 Córdoba vs Cádiz
15:00 Viborg vs Thisted
15:00 Angola vs Burkina Faso
15:00 Belenenses vs Chaves
15:45 NEC vs Sparta
16:00 Liberia vs Zimbabwe
16:00 Togo vs Algeria
16:30 Hartlepool vs Barnet
17:00 Mauritania vs Botswana
17:00 Alcorcón vs Elche
17:00 Guinea vs Côte d'Ivoire
17:00 Albacete vs Lugo
17:00 San Marino vs Belarus
17:00 Moldova vs Luxembourg
Transmissions available in UK (change)