Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 1997/1998


Bulgaria


Winner
Lovech
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 29.Apr.1998 - 01:00 Metalurg P 3-1 Levski Kyustendil
Wed 29.Apr.1998 - 01:00 Slavia Sofia 5-3 Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Wed 29.Apr.1998 - 01:00 Spartak Pleven 1-3 Neftohimik
Wed 29.Apr.1998 - 01:00 Spartak Varna 1-1 Lok Sofia
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Botev 1912 Plovdiv 3-1 CSKA
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Dobrudzha 1-1 Lovech
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Etar 1924 0-2 Spartak Pleven
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Levski Kyustendil 2-1 Neftohimik
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Levski 7-0 Metalurg P
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Lok Sofia 2-3 Lok Plovdiv
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Minyor 1-0 Slavia Sofia
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Olympic 2-0 Spartak Varna
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 CSKA 5-0 Minyor
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Lovech 3-0 Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Lok Plovdiv 1-0 Olympic
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Metalurg P 2-1 Lok Sofia
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Neftohimik 3-0 Levski
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Slavia Sofia 4-0 Etar 1924
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Spartak Pleven 0-1 Levski Kyustendil
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Spartak Varna 3-1 Dobrudzha

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lovech 69 30 21 6 3 73 25 +48
...
D V V E V
2 = Levski Sofia 64 30 19 7 4 74 27 +47
...
V V E V D
3 = CSKA Sofia 61 30 18 7 5 70 29 +41
...
E E V D V
4 = Neftohimik 55 30 17 4 9 62 31 +31
...
D V V D V
5 = Slavia Sofia 54 30 15 9 6 51 30 +21
...
V D V D V
6 = Levski Kyustendil 46 30 15 1 14 43 39 +4
...
D V D V V
7 Spartak Varna 42 30 12 6 12 42 36 +6
...
V D E D V
8 Minyor Pernik 41 30 12 5 13 31 35 -4
...
V V V V D
9 = Lokomotiv Sofia 39 30 11 6 13 42 40 +2
...
E D E D D
10 Metalurg P 37 30 11 4 15 28 36 -8
...
V D V D V
11 Botev 1912 Plovdiv 36 30 11 3 16 35 48 -13
...
D V D V D
12 Dobrudzha 36 30 11 3 16 33 55 -22
...
V V D E D
13 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 36 30 11 3 16 31 58 -27
...
V D E V V
14 Olympic 35 30 11 2 17 26 50 -24
...
D E D V D
15 = Spartak Pleven 21 30 7 0 23 31 74 -43
...
D D D V D
16 = Etar 1924 14 30 4 2 24 21 80 -59
...
D D D D D


    Stats 1997/1998
    Teams
    Best Offense Levski Sofia 74 Goals
    Best Defense Lovech 25 Goals
    Most Wins Lovech 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Etar 1924 24 Defeats
    Most Draws Slavia Sofia 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 693 Goals
    Goals/game 2.89 G/game
    See all

    Search

    First League - 1997/1998

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 64.58%
    • Draws 14.17%
    • Away team wins 21.25%
    • Over 1.5 77.92%
    • Over 2.5 54.58%
    • Over 3.5 33.75%
    • Goals 693
    • Goals /match 2.89
    • Goals /match home 1.98
    • Goals /match away 0.91
    • Both teams score 42.92%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
    00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
    00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
    03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
    05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
    05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
    05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
    05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
    06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
    06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
    07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
    08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
    11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
    12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
    12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
    12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
    12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
    12:00 Alanya vs Adana
    12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
    12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
    12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
    13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
    13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
    14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
    14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
    14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
    14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
    14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
    14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
    14:00 Ternana vs Latina
    14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
    14:00 Novara vs Spezia
    14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
    14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
    14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
    14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
    14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
    15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
    15:00 Horsens vs OB
    15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
    15:00 WAC vs Rapid
    15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
    15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
    15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
    15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
    15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
    16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
    16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
    16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
    16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
    16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
    17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
    17:00 Católica vs Delfin
    17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
    17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
    17:00 Elche vs Huesca
    17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
    17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
    17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
    17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
    17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
    17:30 Brighton vs Reading
    17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
    17:30 Watford vs West Ham
    17:30 Admira vs Ried
    17:30 Austria vs Altach
    17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
    17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
    18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
    18:45 Excelsior vs Willem II
    18:45 NEC vs Sparta
    19:00 Lille vs Bordeaux
    19:00 Nancy vs Toulouse
    19:00 Rennes vs Lorient
    19:00 Getafe vs Vallecano
    19:00 Angers vs Bastia
    19:00 Lokeren vs Eupen
    19:00 Kortrijk vs WB
    19:00 Grasshopper vs Young Boys
    19:15 Maribor vs Olimpija
    19:30 Palmeiras vs Ferroviária
    19:30 El Salvador U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
    19:30 Westerlo vs Oostende
    19:45 Eibar vs Málaga
    19:45 Heerenveen vs Roda
    19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
    20:00 Flamengo vs Vasco
    20:00 Wanderers vs Peñarol
    Transmissions available in UK (change)