Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 1999/2000


Bulgaria


Winner
Levski Sofia
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Levski 2-1 Dobrudzha
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Panayot Volov 1-2 Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Chernomorets Sofia 2-0 Pirin
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Lok Sofia 6-0 Slavia Sofia
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Chernomorets Sofia 3-2 Spartak Varna
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Pirin 3-1 Panayot Volov
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Dobrudzha 2-1 Lok Sofia
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Slavia Sofia 1-2 Beroe
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 CSKA 3-0 Belasitsa
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Minyor 4-3 Lovech
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Velbazhd Kyustendil 1-0 Neftohimik
Sat 03.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Botev 1912 Plovdiv 1-2 Levski
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Spartak Varna 5-3 Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Neftohimik 4-1 Minyor
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Belasitsa 2-0 Slavia Sofia
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Beroe 1-0 Dobrudzha
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Lok Sofia 1-1 Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Levski 1-0 Pirin
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Panayot Volov 2-3 Chernomorets Sofia
Sat 10.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Lovech 3-2 CSKA

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Levski Sofia 74 30 23 5 2 66 17 +49
...
V V V V V
2 = CSKA Sofia 64 30 20 4 6 60 26 +34
...
D V E V D
3 = Velbazhd Kyustendil 55 30 17 4 9 52 32 +20
...
V V D V D
4 = Neftohimik 53 30 14 11 5 42 21 +21
...
E V E D V
5 = Lovech 49 30 15 4 11 61 34 +27
...
D D V D V
6 = Slavia Sofia 45 30 13 6 11 38 40 -2
...
V D D D D
7 Spartak Varna 41 30 12 5 13 42 51 -9
...
V D E D V
8 Botev 1912 Plovdiv 40 30 12 4 14 43 42 +1
...
D D V D E
9 Lokomotiv Sofia 39 30 10 9 11 54 37 +17
...
D D V D E
10 Chernomorets Sofia 37 30 10 7 13 31 40 -9
...
E V V V V
11 Minyor Pernik 36 30 11 3 16 44 58 -14
...
V V E V D
12 Dobrudzha 35 30 10 5 15 30 43 -13
...
E V D V D
13 Beroe 34 30 10 4 16 28 47 -19
...
D D E V V
14 OFK Pirin 33 30 10 3 17 31 50 -19
...
V V D V D
15 Belasitsa 33 30 9 6 15 28 57 -29
...
E D E D V
16 = Panayot Volov 11 30 3 2 25 13 68 -55
...
D D D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Levski Sofia 66 Goals
    Best Defense Levski Sofia 17 Goals
    Most Wins Levski Sofia 23 Victories
    Most Defeats Panayot Volov 25 Defeats
    Most Draws Neftohimik 11 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 663 Goals
    Goals/game 2.76 G/game
    See all

    Search

    First League - 1999/2000

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 63.75%
    • Draws 17.08%
    • Away team wins 19.17%
    • Over 1.5 72.92%
    • Over 2.5 49.17%
    • Over 3.5 30.42%
    • Goals 663
    • Goals /match 2.76
    • Goals /match home 1.9
    • Goals /match away 0.86
    • Both teams score 44.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
    19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
    20:00 Angers vs PSG
    20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
    20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
    20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)