Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 2009/2010


Bulgaria


Winner
Lovech
Top goal scorer
W. Niflore (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Cherno More 2-1 Montana
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Levski 2-0 Sliven
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Pirin 3-0 Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Lokomotiv Mezdra 0-1 Minyor
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Svoge 2-4 Lovech
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Beroe 0-1 Slavia Sofia
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Lok Plovdiv 2-1 Lok Sofia
Sun 16.May.2010 - 17:00 Chernomoretz 2-0 CSKA
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lovech 70 30 22 4 4 59 17 +42
...
D V V V V
2 = CSKA Sofia 58 30 16 10 4 51 25 +26
...
V V V E D
3 = Levski Sofia 57 30 17 6 7 57 26 +31
...
E V E V V
4 = Lokomotiv Sofia 52 30 15 7 8 47 33 +14
...
E D D D D
5 = Chernomoretz Burgas 51 30 15 6 9 44 29 +15
...
V D E V V
6 = Slavia Sofia 50 30 14 8 8 34 28 +6
...
E D E D V
7 = Cherno More 48 30 13 9 8 40 28 +12
...
E V E E V
8 = Minyor Pernik 45 30 13 6 11 38 26 +12
...
D E V D V
9 = OFK Pirin 43 30 11 10 9 34 32 +2
...
E D V D V
10 = Beroe 38 30 10 8 12 30 36 -6
...
D V D D D
11 = Montana 36 30 9 9 12 30 37 -7
...
V E D D D
12 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 33 30 9 6 15 36 52 -16
...
V E D V V
13 Sliven 32 30 9 5 16 29 40 -11
...
V V E V D
14 = Lokomotiv Mezdra 27 30 7 6 17 30 48 -18
...
E E E V D
15 = Sportist Svoge 19 30 5 4 21 23 59 -36
...
D D V V D
16 = Botev 1912 Plovdiv 1 30 1 4 25 12 78 -66
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2009/2010
Teams
Best Offense Lovech 59 Goals
Best Defense Lovech 17 Goals
Most Wins Lovech 22 Victories
Most Defeats Botev 1912 Plovdiv 25 Defeats
Most Draws CSKA Sofia 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer W. Niflore 19 Goals
Most Yellows C. Bardon ... 10 Cards
Most Reds Nilton 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Kamburov 2589 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 594 Goals
Goals/game 2.48 G/game
See all

Search

First League - 2009/2010

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 47.08%
  • Draws 22.5%
  • Away team wins 30.42%
  • Over 1.5 71.67%
  • Over 2.5 49.58%
  • Over 3.5 22.92%
  • Goals 594
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 37.5%
  • Goals after 80' 14.81%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)