This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 2015/2016


Bulgaria


Winner
Ludogorets
Top goal scorer
M. Kamburov (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 21.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Pirin 0-3 Ludogorets 15
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 15:30 Cherno More 1-0 Montana 1
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Beroe 0-0 Botev 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 15:30 Slavia Sofia Cancelled Lovech
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Lok Plovdiv 1-0 Levski 3
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ludogorets 70 32 21 7 4 55 21 +34
...
D V V D D
2 = Levski Sofia 56 32 16 8 8 36 18 +18
...
V D V D D
3 = Beroe 53 32 14 11 7 37 27 +10
...
E D V V V
4 = Slavia Sofia 49 32 14 7 11 36 29 +7
...
E V D V V
5 = Lokomotiv Plovdiv 49 32 15 4 13 40 45 -5
...
V V V V V
6 = Cherno More 38 32 10 8 14 36 45 -9
...
D V D V D
7 = Botev Plovdiv 33 32 8 9 15 27 44 -17
...
E D D D V
8 = OFK Pirin 26 32 5 11 16 27 45 -18
...
E D D V D
9 = Montana 21 32 4 9 19 23 43 -20
...
D V D D D
10 = Lovech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Ludogorets 55 Goals
Best Defense Lovech 0 Goals
Most Wins Ludogorets 21 Victories
Most Defeats Montana 19 Defeats
Most Draws Beroe 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Kamburov 18 Goals
Most Yellows S. Dyakov 12 Cards
Most Reds M. Bourabia ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Jorgačević 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 317 Goals
Goals/game 2.2 G/game
See all

 

First League - 2015/2016

  • 80% 144 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.53%
  • Draws 25.69%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 63.19%
  • Over 2.5 38.89%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 317
  • Goals /match 2.2
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 40.97%
  • Goals after 80' 20.82%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Nordsjælland vs København
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Brøndby vs AaB
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)