This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 2015/2016


Bulgaria


Winner
Ludogorets
Top goal scorer
M. Kamburov (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Sat 25.Jul.2015 - 16:30 Montana 6-0 Botev 7
Sat 25.Jul.2015 - 19:00 Levski Cancelled Lovech 10
Sun 26.Jul.2015 - 16:30 Cherno More 2-3 Ludogorets 4
Sun 26.Jul.2015 - 19:00 Lok Plovdiv 1-2 Beroe 3
Mon 27.Jul.2015 - 19:00 Pirin 0-3 Slavia Sofia 7
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ludogorets 70 32 21 7 4 55 21 +34
...
D V V D D
2 = Levski Sofia 56 32 16 8 8 36 18 +18
...
V D V D D
3 = Beroe 53 32 14 11 7 37 27 +10
...
E D V V V
4 = Slavia Sofia 49 32 14 7 11 36 29 +7
...
E V D V V
5 = Lokomotiv Plovdiv 49 32 15 4 13 40 45 -5
...
V V V V V
6 = Cherno More 38 32 10 8 14 36 45 -9
...
D V D V D
7 = Botev Plovdiv 33 32 8 9 15 27 44 -17
...
E D D D V
8 = OFK Pirin 26 32 5 11 16 27 45 -18
...
E D D V D
9 = Montana 21 32 4 9 19 23 43 -20
...
D V D D D
10 = Lovech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Ludogorets 55 Goals
Best Defense Lovech 0 Goals
Most Wins Ludogorets 21 Victories
Most Defeats Montana 19 Defeats
Most Draws Beroe 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Kamburov 18 Goals
Most Yellows S. Dyakov 12 Cards
Most Reds M. Bourabia ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Jorgačević 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 317 Goals
Goals/game 2.2 G/game
See all

 

First League - 2015/2016

  • 80% 144 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.53%
  • Draws 25.69%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 63.19%
  • Over 2.5 38.89%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 317
  • Goals /match 2.2
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 40.97%
  • Goals after 80' 20.82%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)