This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Bulgaria

First League 2015/2016


Bulgaria


Winner
Ludogorets
Top goal scorer
M. Kamburov (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Fri 27.May.2016 - 16:00 Botev 2-1 Ludogorets 53
Sat 28.May.2016 - 15:00 Beroe 2-1 Levski 19
Sat 28.May.2016 - 15:00 Slavia Sofia 3-1 Montana 25
Sat 28.May.2016 - 15:00 Pirin 1-2 Lok Plovdiv 14
Sun 29.May.2016 - 01:00 Cherno More Cancelled Lovech
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ludogorets 70 32 21 7 4 55 21 +34
...
D V V D D
2 = Levski Sofia 56 32 16 8 8 36 18 +18
...
V D V D D
3 = Beroe 53 32 14 11 7 37 27 +10
...
E D V V V
4 = Slavia Sofia 49 32 14 7 11 36 29 +7
...
E V D V V
5 = Lokomotiv Plovdiv 49 32 15 4 13 40 45 -5
...
V V V V V
6 = Cherno More 38 32 10 8 14 36 45 -9
...
D V D V D
7 = Botev Plovdiv 33 32 8 9 15 27 44 -17
...
E D D D V
8 = OFK Pirin 26 32 5 11 16 27 45 -18
...
E D D V D
9 = Montana 21 32 4 9 19 23 43 -20
...
D V D D D
10 = Lovech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Ludogorets 55 Goals
Best Defense Lovech 0 Goals
Most Wins Ludogorets 21 Victories
Most Defeats Montana 19 Defeats
Most Draws Beroe 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Kamburov 18 Goals
Most Yellows S. Dyakov 12 Cards
Most Reds M. Bourabia ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Jorgačević 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 317 Goals
Goals/game 2.2 G/game
See all

 

First League - 2015/2016

  • 80% 144 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.53%
  • Draws 25.69%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 63.19%
  • Over 2.5 38.89%
  • Over 3.5 18.06%
  • Goals 317
  • Goals /match 2.2
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 40.97%
  • Goals after 80' 20.82%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Cruzeiro vs Racing
01:30 Univ Chile vs Vasco
18:00 Östersunds FK vs Sirius
18:00 Häcken vs AIK
18:00 Norrköping vs Sundsvall
20:15 Breidablik vs Víkingur R
20:15 Stjarnan vs Fylkir
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
23:15 Grêmio vs Defensor Sp.
23:15 Cerro Porteño vs Monagas
Transmissions available in UK (change)