This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Serie B 2003


Brazil


Winner
Palmeiras
Top goal scorer
N/D


Matches
Sat 01.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sport 0-0 Marília
Sat 01.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Botafogo 1-1 Palmeiras
Tue 04.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Marília 0-0 Botafogo
Tue 04.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Palmeiras 1-0 Sport
Sat 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Botafogo 3-1 Sport
Sat 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Marília 0-2 Palmeiras
Sat 15.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sport 3-1 Botafogo
Sat 15.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Palmeiras 1-0 Marília
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Botafogo 3-1 Marília
Sat 22.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sport 1-2 Palmeiras
Sat 29.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Palmeiras 4-1 Botafogo
Sat 29.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Marília 0-0 Sport

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Palmeiras 16 6 5 1 0 11 3 +8
...
V V V V V
2 Botafogo 8 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1
...
E V D V D
3 Sport Recife 5 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2
...
D D V D E
4 Marília 3 6 0 3 3 1 6 -5
...
E D D D E


    Stats 2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Palmeiras 11 Goals
    Best Defense Palmeiras 3 Goals
    Most Wins Palmeiras 5 Victories
    Most Defeats Marília 3 Defeats
    Most Draws Marília 3 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 12 Matches
    Total Goals 26 Goals
    Goals/game 2.17 G/game
    See all

     

    Serie B - 2003

    • 100% 312 / 312 Games

    • Home team wins 49.36%
    • Draws 32.69%
    • Away team wins 17.95%
    • Over 1.5 82.37%
    • Over 2.5 56.73%
    • Over 3.5 35.58%
    • Goals 924
    • Goals /match 2.96
    • Goals /match home 1.82
    • Goals /match away 1.14
    • Both teams score 63.46%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Philadelphia vs Galaxy
    00:00 Emelec vs Universitario
    00:00 New York vs New England
    00:00 Chicago vs Toronto
    00:30 Columbus vs Orlando
    01:00 Española vs Audax
    02:00 Houston vs Dallas
    02:00 Huancayo vs Universitario
    21:05 Liverpool vs Dortmund
    22:00 Man Utd vs Earthquakes
    03:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
    10:00 Vissel Kobe vs Shonan
    10:00 Nagoya vs Sanfrecce
    10:30 Kashima vs Kashiwa
    11:00 Horsens vs Randers
    11:00 Consadole vs Júbilo
    11:00 Ulsan vs Daegu
    11:00 Sagan vs Vegalta
    11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
    11:00 Gamba vs Shimizu
    11:00 Kawasaki vs V-Varen
    11:00 Tokyo vs F Marinos
    11:30 Sangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shenhua
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Jiangsu
    Transmissions available in UK (change)