Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Serie B 2002


Brazil


Winner
Criciúma
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 08.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Vila Nova 1-2 Santa Cruz
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Ceará 5-2 Joinville
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 América 3-1 Americano
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Sport 2-0 Fortaleza
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 CRB 3-2 São Raimundo
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Botafogo SP 3-7 Mogi Mirim
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Criciúma 1-1 Anapolina
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Guarany Sobral 1-2 Bragantino
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Náutico 3-0 Jundiaí
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Sampaio Corrêa 1-1 Londrina
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 União São João 1-0 Remo
Sat 09.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Avaí 0-0 Caxias
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Remo 4-2 Guarany Sobral
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 América MG 3-1 CRB
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Mogi Mirim 1-3 Avaí
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Caxias 4-0 XV Piracicaba
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Londrina 1-1 Ceará
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Anapolina 0-1 América
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Joinville 3-0 União São João
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Bragantino 2-2 Náutico

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Criciúma 51 25 16 3 6 45 34 +11
...
D V V E D
2 = Sport Recife 50 25 15 5 5 38 21 +17
...
D D V V V
3 = Fortaleza 48 25 15 3 7 48 24 +24
...
V D V D V
4 = Santa Cruz 47 25 13 8 4 46 24 +22
...
E E V V V
5 = Avaí 46 25 14 4 7 39 20 +19
...
V D E E V
6 América Mineiro 40 25 12 4 9 49 36 +13
...
D V D V V
7 Jundiaí 39 25 11 6 8 37 27 +10
...
D D D D D
8 Remo 38 25 11 5 9 37 35 +2
...
V V D D V
9 CRB 38 25 10 8 7 35 32 +3
...
D D E V D
10 América RJ 36 25 10 6 9 46 35 +11
...
V V D V V
11 Mogi Mirim 35 25 11 2 12 37 39 -2
...
V V D V D
12 Joinville 34 25 10 4 11 36 44 -8
...
D V D D V
13 Ceará 33 25 9 6 10 35 27 +8
...
V V E V E
14 Caxias 33 25 9 6 10 31 24 +7
...
E D V E V
15 Vila Nova 33 25 9 6 10 40 35 +5
...
D V V D D
16 União São João 33 25 9 6 10 32 40 -8
...
E V V V D
17 Anapolina 33 25 8 9 8 33 35 -2
...
V D V E D
18 Londrina 33 25 8 9 8 28 30 -2
...
V D E E E
19 São Raimundo AM 32 25 10 2 13 34 37 -3
...
D D V D V
20 Náutico 32 25 9 5 11 38 35 +3
...
E E D V E
21 = Americano 32 25 9 5 11 34 36 -2
...
V D V D V
22 Botafogo SP 30 25 8 6 11 36 60 -24
...
V D D D D
23 = Sampaio Corrêa 25 25 7 4 14 25 50 -25
...
D D D E D
24 = Guarany de Sobral 20 25 5 5 15 28 51 -23
...
D D V D D
25 = XV de Piracicaba 19 25 5 4 16 19 44 -25
...
D D D D D
26 = Bragantino 17 25 4 5 16 23 54 -31
...
D D V V E


    Stats 2002
    Teams
    Best Offense América Mineiro 49 Goals
    Best Defense Avaí 20 Goals
    Most Wins Criciúma 16 Victories
    Most Defeats Bragantino 16 Defeats
    Most Draws Anapolina 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 325 Matches
    Total Goals 929 Goals
    Goals/game 2.86 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Serie B - 2002

    • 100% 325 / 325 Games

    • Home team wins 60.62%
    • Draws 20.92%
    • Away team wins 18.46%
    • Over 1.5 74.77%
    • Over 2.5 54.15%
    • Over 3.5 32.62%
    • Goals 929
    • Goals /match 2.86
    • Goals /match home 1.87
    • Goals /match away 0.99
    • Both teams score 51.69%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
    00:30 Toronto vs Houston
    01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
    02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
    07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
    07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
    08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
    10:50 Sydney vs Perth
    12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
    12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
    12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
    12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
    12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
    12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
    12:15 York vs Forest Green
    12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
    14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
    14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
    14:00 Troyes vs Brest
    14:00 Lahti vs JJK
    14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
    14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
    15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
    15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
    16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
    16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
    16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
    16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
    17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
    17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
    17:00 Terek vs Ural
    17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
    17:00 Brann vs Viking
    17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
    17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
    17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
    17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
    18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
    19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
    Transmissions available in UK (change)