Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Serie B 2009


Brazil


Winner
Vasco da Gama
Top goal scorer
Marcelo Nicácio (17 Goals), Elton (17 Goals), Rafael Coelho (17 Goals)

Games
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Ponte Preta 1-2 Ceará
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Bragantino 1-2 Brasiliense
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 América RN 1-0 Betim
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Bahia 2-0 Guarani
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Vasco 0-1 Portuguesa
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Juventude 1-3 Atlético GO
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Figueirense 1-2 Duque
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Vila Nova 2-2 Paraná
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Fortaleza 1-2 São Caetano
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 21:30 Campinense 3-1 ABC
Fri 27.Nov.2009 - 23:00 Portuguesa 1-1 Campinense
Fri 27.Nov.2009 - 23:00 Paraná 1-1 Fortaleza
Fri 27.Nov.2009 - 23:00 ABC 0-1 Bragantino
Fri 27.Nov.2009 - 23:00 Duque 4-1 Ponte Preta
Fri 27.Nov.2009 - 23:00 São Caetano 2-1 Figueirense
Fri 27.Nov.2009 - 23:00 Atlético GO 0-3 Bahia
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Guarani 2-1 Juventude
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Betim 2-0 Vasco
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Brasiliense 2-1 Vila Nova
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 19:00 Ceará 0-0 América RN

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Vasco da Gama 76 38 22 10 6 58 29 +29
...
V V V D D
2 = Guarani 69 38 21 6 11 55 51 +4
...
D V E D V
3 = Ceará 68 38 19 11 8 54 34 +20
...
V D E V E
4 = Atlético GO 65 38 20 5 13 73 53 +20
...
V V D V D
5 Portuguesa 62 38 18 8 12 53 45 +8
...
V D E V E
6 Figueirense 60 38 19 3 16 64 51 +13
...
V D V D D
7 São Caetano 54 38 15 9 14 52 38 +14
...
E E E V V
8 Duque de Caxias 54 38 15 9 14 55 55 0
...
E V E V V
9 = Bragantino 53 38 15 8 15 52 51 +1
...
D E D D V
10 Paraná 53 38 14 11 13 51 56 -5
...
E E V E E
11 Ponte Preta 52 38 14 10 14 62 55 +7
...
V D D D D
12 Bahia 51 38 14 9 15 52 53 -1
...
E V V V V
13 Vila Nova 49 38 14 7 17 42 59 -17
...
D D V E D
14 Brasiliense 48 38 14 6 18 45 56 -11
...
D E D V V
15 Ipatinga 48 38 12 12 14 43 50 -7
...
E D V D V
16 = América RN 46 38 13 7 18 49 61 -12
...
V V D V E
17 Juventude 44 38 12 8 18 46 50 -4
...
D V E D D
18 = Fortaleza 38 38 10 8 20 56 64 -8
...
E V D D E
19 Campinense 37 38 11 4 23 54 79 -25
...
D D D V E
20 ABC 35 38 10 5 23 40 66 -26
...
D D V D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Atlético GO 73 Goals
Best Defense Vasco da Gama 29 Goals
Most Wins Vasco da Gama 22 Victories
Most Defeats ABC 23 Defeats
Most Draws Ipatinga 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Marcelo Nicácio ... 17 Goals
Most Yellows Pirão 17 Cards
Most Reds Adriano 4 Cards
Most Minutes Luiz Silva 3330 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1056 Goals
Goals/game 2.78 G/game
See all

Search

Serie B - 2009

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 53.68%
  • Draws 20.53%
  • Away team wins 25.79%
  • Over 1.5 76.05%
  • Over 2.5 57.89%
  • Over 3.5 28.95%
  • Goals 1056
  • Goals /match 2.78
  • Goals /match home 1.68
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 56.58%
  • Goals after 80' 15.63%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)